2010 Attendees

First Last Company
Todd Adkins
Karen Alford Gainesville Regional Utilities
Ross Allen Argus Media, Inc.
Keith Andersen First Union Rail
Marty Arft Capex
Shaun Arnold Arch Coal Sales Company, Inc.
Jan Aspuru Orlando Utilities Commission
Rick Austin Louis Dreyfus Energy Services, L.P.
Kenny Bailey Koch Carbon LLC
Ted Barker Maxeefish LLC
John Barnhart Oxbow Carbon & Minerals LLC
Jerry Baroffio Amerikohl Mining, Inc.
Elliott Batson Duke Energy
Henry Baumann PPL EnergyPlus
Jim Beauvais Constellation Energy Commodities Group
Scott Becnel United Bulk Terminal
Bob Bennett Patriot Coal
Mona Berryman SunGard Energy Softworx
Edward Billips TECO Coal Corporation
Carl Billups Traxys North America, LLC
Brent Bilsland Sunrise Coal, LLC
Bob Bland Peabody Energy
John Blohm Robindale Energy
Chuck Bolick Orlando Utilities Commission
Nathan Boone Charah, Inc
Fred Bowman Solar Sources, Inc.
Felson Bowman Solar Sources, Inc.
Quint Boyd Oglethorpe Power Corporation
Jim Boyd John T. Boyd Company
John Boyd John T. Boyd Company
Rick Boyd Dominion Generation
Karen Bramley Tampa Electric Company
Mike Brandt Lafayette Coal Company
Eric Bretting JP Morgan
Ken Brockway Florida Power & Light Company
Doug Brown Fusion Alliance
Tommy Browning CN Railway
Will Browning III Kinder Morgan
Mike Bullock CSX Transportation
Barb Busby Peabody Energy
Tim Cahill Coal Export Services Intl., Inc.
Sherrilynn Calhoun Oxbow Carbon & Minerals LLC
Rodney Campbell Mineral Labs, Inc.
Randy Campbell Crimson Coal Corporation
Matt Campbell JBLCo
Mark Canon Arch Coal Sales Company, Inc.
Tim Carr New York Air Brake Corporation
Lonnie Carter Santee Cooper
Andrew Carter Knight Hawk Coal, LLC
Ken Chaney Mirant Corporation
Joe Chavarria CN
Molly Christian Argus Media, Inc.
Bruce Christmas RBC Resources
Barry Clark Railroad Friction Products Corporation
Scott Clegg CSL International
Pam Cline Taggart Global, LLC
Scott Clouse Southern Company Generation
Chris Coffman Duke Energy Corporation
Jon Cole ICG, LLC
Bruce Conti IC Railmarine Terminal Company
Barbara Coppola Progress Energy
Paul Corcoran CSL International Inc.
B.J. Cornelius The American Coal Sales Company
Frank Costanzo Conectiv Energy
Andy Cox Rhino Energy LLC
Jack Cranfill, Jr AKJ Industries, Inc.
Tammy Crismon Southern Appalachian Coal Sales, Inc.
Mike Crosse Jacksonville Electric Authority
Fred Cushmore Ion Carbon & Minerals, LLC
Carol Damba Patriot Coal Corporation
Ken Daniels Southern Appalachian Coal Sales, Inc.
Hans Daniels Alpha Natural Resources
Bob Davidson Road & Rail Services, Inc.
Robert deGroot Trinity Rail Group
Robert Demianew Control Union World Group
Jody Dixon Traxys North America, LLC
Steve Dobies A. Stucki Company
Bennett Donaldson Blackrock Coal
Mark Dooley James River Coal Company
Tom Dougherty Massey Energy Company
Steve Doyle Doyle Trading Consultants LLC
Debbie Drake Peabody CoalTrade, LLC
Mike Dudas, CFA Jefferies & Co.
Chris Dueweke Holcim (US) Inc.
Marty Duff Tampa Electric Company
Dennis Duffy CONSOL Energy Sales
Stephen Dufour EON-US
Roy Edwards E2 Energy Marketing Serivces, LLC
Manal El-Ramly ZE PowerGroup Inc.
Stephen Engers Consumers Energy Company
David Ensor Santee Cooper
Tom Epich BNSF Railway Company
Bill Esligar New Brunswick Power Generation Corp.
Jerry Faletic Hoosier Energy
Mike Ferguson Taggart Global, LLC
Ferit Ferhangil Balli Group plc
Brian Feyereisen Kinder Morgan Terminals
Hal Finefield Headwaters Resouces, Inc.
Tom Fisher Caterpillar World Trade
Thomas Foxx Gainesville Regional Utilities
Dave Frederick FirstEnergy
Matthew Freilich Oxbow Carbon & Minerals Intl. Ltd.
Paul Freund Midwest Generation
Tom Fritz CONSOL Energy Sales Company
Doug Gagnon Fuel Tech, Inc
Francisco Garcia CMC – Coal Marketing Company
Scott Gardner Coal Network, Inc.
John Gasbarro Cogentrix Energy, LLC
Ashli George Argus Media, Inc.
Tim Gerrish Florida Power & Light Company
Bill Gilbert EON-US LLC
Gordon Gillette Tampa Electric Company
Dick Gist Armstrong Coal Company
Alan Godby Arch Coal Sales Company, Inc.
Jason Gold Glencore Ltd.
Jonathan Gould Merrill Lynch Commodities
Jimmy Graham Provincial Energy Ventures
Danny Gray Charah, Inc
Danny Greer Watco Companies
Paul Greer Traxys North America, LLC
Jack Grinwis Buckeye Industrial Mining Company
Fred Haddad Jr. Haddad Resource Management LLC
Tim Hale SAI Gulf, LLC
Sean Hankinson FreightCar America, Inc.
John Hanou Wood Mackenzie/Hill & Associates
Rob Hardman Southern Company Services
Allan Harper RRI Energy
Clark Harrison CQ, Inc.
Brett Harvey CONSOL Energy Inc.
Chris Hastings Emerald International Corporation
Rod Hatt Coal Combustion, Inc.
Brian Hawkins Amsted Rail
Dale Hazelton Wood Mackenzie
Jamie Heller Hellerworx, Inc.
Larry Hendricks Lafayette Energy Company
Chad Hewitt Southern Company Generation
Steve Hicks CSV, Inc.
Tom Hiemstra Evolution Markets LLC
Wes Hiller Hiller Group / Hiller Trading, LLC
Mark Hinkle Peabody Coal Sales, LLC.
Gary Hollandsworth Patriot Coal Sales, LLC
Robin Hood JEA/SJRPP
Rob Horton Hoosier Energy REC, Inc.
Ernie Huff East Kentucky Power Cooperative, Inc.
Bill Huffman Transportation Services Inc
Travis Hutton United Coal Company
Leo Jaime Coal Marketing Company (USA) Inc.
Ken James Express Marine, Inc.
Larry Jamieson Jamieson Construction Company
Matt Jarusinski Railroad Friction Products Corporation
Dave Jaumotte Taggart Global, LLC
Ken Jenkins LDH Energy
Ken Johnson CN
Bob Johnson Orefco, LLC
Cliff Johnson United Maritime Group
Ken Johnson The David J. Joseph Company
Deborah Johnson Gainesville Regional Utilities
Jeff Johnson Union Pacific Railroad Company
Ben Jones Tennessee Valley Authority
Jackie Jones Patriot Coal Corporation
Monty Jones Alpha Coal Sales Co., LLC
Greg Jordan Coal Energy Resources Inc.
Larry Kaelin The Indiana Rail Road Company
John Keeshan Simpson Spence and Young
Craig Kelly CONSOL Energy Sales Company Inc
Nick Keys DTE Coal Services
Wes Kidd East Kentucky Power Cooperative, Inc.
Ken Kisko CoalUSA
Jeanette Knight Tampa Electric Company
Dana Koenig Mitsui Rail Capital, LLC
Brian Koizim Glencore Ltd.
Frank Kolojeski Exporting Commodities International
Tony Konsky Ameren Energy Fuels & Services Co.
Bruce Kramer Charah, Inc
Karthik Krishnamurthy DTE Energy
Larry LaCosta LGL Energy Market Services LLC
Chris Lafferty Global Energy Consultants, LLC
Larry Lambdin TECO Coal Corporation
Ed Lane The American Coal Sales Company
Jay Leadingham GATX Corporation Rail
Mike LeBeau CRMS
Matt Levar EDF Trading
Martin Lew J.P. Morgan – Global Commodities
Cecil Lewis Americas Energy Company
Robert Lewis Carbon Partners, LLC
Shannon Lin Crimson Coal Corporation
Eric Linn Alliance Coal, LLC
Rich Liperote B&W Resources, Inc.
Tim Logan Solar Sources, Inc.
John Lowell Arch Coal Sales Company, Inc.
Paul Lyon Mineral Labs, Inc.
Jim Maas PPL Energy Plus
Mark Mackey Babcock & Brown
Steve MacNeil White River Coal Sales, Inc.
Kevin Marshburn Carbon Resources of Florida, Inc.
JP Martha Patriot Coal Sales LLC
Atl Martinez Holcim US
Aaron Martinsen Noble Americas
John Massey Noble Americas
Al Matney UCI, Inc
Paul McAfee Energy Publishing, LLC
Debby McBride SGS North America Inc
Jim McCaffrey CONSOL Energy Sales Company Inc
Steve McComas Patriot Coal
John McConaghy Glencore Ltd.
Wade McKenzie The Energy Authority
J. Bard McLean, Jr. JBM INC
JR McLelland Tampa Electric Company
Bill McNally Edison Mission Energy
Rick Meade Alpha Coal Sales Co., LLC
Fernando Medina Inter America Coal S.A.
Steve Melton Logan & Kanawha Coal Co. Inc.
Mike Meyer Keystone Industries, LLC
Larry Meyne BNSF Railway Company
Brian Miles United Maritime Group
Larry Miller Alliance Coal Corporation
Tim Monson Traxys North America, LLC
Mike Moran Williamson Energy or The Cline Group
Darryl Moreland James River Coal Company
Wayne Morrison Tamarack Coal & Resources, Inc.
Sean Murphy Mirant Corporation
Fred Murrell Carbon Resources of Florida, Inc.
David Murrell Carbon Resources of Florida, Inc.
Jim Myers JEA
Sarah Myrick Southern Company
Bruce Narzissenfeld Tampa Electric Company
Bob Noble Central Power & Lime, Inc.
Ted O’Brien Doyle Trading Consultants, LLC
Dina Ostrom CoalSales, LLC
Brian Ottinger Macquarie Rail, Inc.
Scott Pack Alpha Coal Sales Co., LLC
Cynthia Painter SCANA Services, Inc.
Harry Papadopoulos NRG Energy, Inc.
John Parker Massey Energy Company
Tim Parker Parker Towing Co.
Kelly Parrish Lakeland Electric
Bruce Partridge Canada Steamship Lines
Nancy Parvin Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Bill Patterson Norfolk Southern
Deuce Patterson Smoky Mountain Coal Corporation
Tom Paulk Central Power & Lime, Inc.
Steve Perkins Alliance Coal, LLC
Caryl Pfeiffer E.ON U.S.
Brett Phipps Progress Energy
Raphael Pierce White Energy Coal North America
John Pierce Global Materials Sales, Inc
Jim Plaisted Alliance Coal, LLC
Ellen Pleasants Dominion Generation
Philip Poletti Crown Products and Services
Lou Prentis Energy Services Group, Inc.
Jerry Quitter Coal Network, Inc.
Paul Reagan Sampling Associates International, Inc.
Bev Reynolds Patriot Coal Sales LLC
Lisa Riccio Northeast Utilities
Tate Rich Delta Coals, LLC
Johnny Rich Delta Coals, LLC
Bruce Richards Moran Towing Corporation
John Rickoff The Indiana Rail Road Company
Paul Ridley Sunrise Coal, LLC
Dan Rimstidt Global Energy Consultants, LLC
Mary Lou Risley Cloud Peak Energy
Ed Roarty Dominion Generation
Rodney Robinson River Trading Company
Scott Rodgers Rosebud Mining Company
Phil Rogers Lakeland Electric
Russ Rogers TTI Railroad & Terminal
Fran Rolon ZE PowerGroup Inc.
Ken Roseberry The David J. Joseph Company
Tony Rowser Foresight Coal Sales, LLC
Charles Rucker Southern Company
George Rumsey DTE Coal Services
Robert Sachse Alliance Coal, LLC
Amena Saiyid Platts
Mark Sanders Koch Carbon LLC
Keith Saunders Northeast Utilities
Chris Savage EDFT North America
Scott Schallon Eastman Chemical Company
Greg Schmid Residco
Joe Scholl Keystone Industries, LLC
Val Schwec Kinder Morgan
Matt Schwieder Merrill Lynch Commodities Inc.
Tina Sefcik American Electric Power
Patrick Seifert Hanseatic Coal & Coke Trading GmbH
Sami Shalah BNSF Railway Company
Bill Sheehan First Union Rail
Michael Shinn SCANA Services, Inc.
Ron Shoop III Mercuria Energy Trading
Adam Siegel J.P. Morgan Global Commodities
Stephen Smith Strato, Inc.
Jim Smith Knight Hawk Coal, LLC
Gary Smith Wood Mackenzie
Rowdy Smith Arch Coal Sales Company, Inc.
Chris Smyrniotis Fuel Tech
Rick Snyder Lakeland Electric
Peter Socha James River Coal Company
Martin Sonesson DTE Energy
Scott Spears White Oak Resources, LLC
Vic Stabio Hallador Petroleum
Ken Stacy Eastern Coal & Coke
Bob Stephens Summit Marine Services LLC
Russ Stewart Exporting Commodities International, Inc.
Russ Stewart, Jr Exporting Commodities International, Inc.
Todd Stinson Duke Energy
Neil Stottlemyer Energy Coal S.P.A.
Mark Strzala GE Equipment Services – Rail Services
Clint Stutler American Electric Power
Claston Sunanon Orlando Utilities Commission
Ed Swartzentruber Cincinnati Bulk Terminals, LLC
Bill Tallent B&W Resources, Inc.
Joan Taylor Gainesville Regional Utilities
Greg Taylor GE Rail Services
Chester Thomas Allied Resources, Inc
Tedra Thomas Patriot Coal Corporation
Jim Thompson Energy Publishing, Inc.
Ernie Thrasher Xcoal Energy & Resources
Beverly Towery Southern Company
Deron Upton Peabody CoalTrade, LLC
Karl Van Norman Transportation Services Inc.
Greg Vandiver CoalSales, LLC
Lanna Vaughan Orlando Utilities Commission
Daniel Vaughn ICAP United, Inc.
Eddie Vinson Progress Energy
Brian Vittur Progress Rail Services
Gary Vontz National Car Systems, Inc.
Bill Wagner Infinite Energy
Bud Walker Midwest Generation
Laura Walker PowerSouth Energy Cooperative
Tom Waters Oxford Resources GP, LLC
Chris Waterson Waterson Terminal Services
Steve Weber Emerald International Corporation
Mike Weber James River Coal Company
Joann Wehle Tampa Electric Company
Paul Weiland SCANA Services, Inc.
Chuck West American Electric Power
Doug Wetjen We Energies
Jerry Wheeler SGS Minerals Services
Tim Whelan Alliance Coal, LLC
Bob White CSX Transportation
Todd Wiese Crimson Coal Corporation
George Wilbanks Drummond Coal Sales, Inc.
Mike Wilder ICG, LLC
Clayton Williams Alliance Coal, LLC
Branson Williams PowerSouth Energy Cooperative
Bill Wolf John T. Boyd Company
Robert Wood Wood Coal Company, Inc.
Terry Woodard Central Power & Lime, Inc.
Kathy Woodson Eastern Coal & Coke
Ken Worst Evolution Markets, Inc.
Bill Young PSEG Energy Resources & Trade
Dave Ziegert TCP Petcoke Corporation
Will Zipf White Energy Coal, North America, Inc.