2011 Attendees

First Last Company
Todd Adkins Patriot Coal
Jose Alfaro Massey Energy
Karen Alford Gainesville Regional Utilities
Ross Allen Argus Media, Inc.
Keith Andersen First Union Rail
Adam Anderson Armstrong Coal Company
Adam Anderson T. Parker Host, Inc.
George Anderson Parker Towing Company
Dan Appelbaum Peabody Coalsales, LLC
Shaun Arnold Arch Coal Sales Company, Inc.
Jan Aspuru Orlando Utilities Commission
Brian Aug Rhino Energy
Rick Austin LDH Energy
John Bach Koch Carbon LLC
Don Bailey Kentucky Cumberland Coal Company
Kenny Bailey Koch Carbon, LLC
Rusty Ball Gulf Power Company
Ted Barker Maxeefish LLC
John Barnhart Oxbow US Coal LLC
Henry Baumann PPL EnergyPlus
Jim Beauvais Constellation Energy Commodities Group
Scott Becnel United Bulk Terminal
Bob Bennett Patriot Coal Corp.
Andy Berdy Constellation Energy Commodities Group
Mona Berryman SunGard Energy Softworx
Michael Beyer Foresight Energy, LLC
Ed Billips TECO Coal Corporation
Brent Bilsland Hallador Energy/Sunrise Coal, LLC
JB Blechschmidt Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Colin Blyth Coal Marketing Company
Chuck Bolick Orlando Utilities Commission
Felson Bowman Solar Sources, Inc.
Fred Bowman Solar Sources, Inc.
Jim Boyd John T. Boyd Company
John Boyd John T. Boyd Company
Quint Boyd Oglethorpe Power Corporation
Rick Boyd Dominion Generation
Tommy Bradley Biehl & Co, LP
Karen Bramley Tampa Electric Company
Kilian Brandon Trayport
Mike Brandt Lafayette Coal Company
Mike Brashier AEP River Operations
Ken Brockway Florida Power & Light Company
Doug Brown Fusion Alliance
Shannon Brown Dynegy
Tommy Browning CN Rail Road
Will Browning III Kinder Morgan
Mike Bullock CSX Transportation
Mark Burgess Energy Publishing Co.
Barb Busby Peabody Coalsales, LLC
Brent Caldwell Tampa Electric Company
Sherrilynn Calhoun Oxbow US Coal LLC
Randy Campbell Crimson Coal Corporation
Rodney Campbell Mineral Labs, Inc.
Mark Canon Arch Coal Sales Company, Inc.
Tom Carollo CSX Transportation
Tim Carr New York Air Brake
Andrew Carter Knight Hawk Coal, LLC
Josh Carter Knight Hawk Coal, LLC
Doug Caylor The Mid-Ship Group
Donna Cerwonka CSX Transportation
Ken Chaney GenOn
Joe Chavarria CN
Molly Christian Argus Media, Inc.
Barry Clark Railroad Friction Products Corporation
Chris Coffman Duke Energy
Bruce Conti IC Railmarine Terminal Company
Barbara Coppola Progress Energy
B.J. Cornelius The American Coal Sales Company
David Courtenay Southern Company
Andy Cox Rhino Energy LLC
Tammy Crismon Southern Appalachian Coal Sales, Inc.
Mike Crosse Jacksonville Electric Authority
Fred Cushmore FTC Partners
Carol Damba Patriot Coal Corp.
Carl Daucher Trayport
Bob Davidson Road & Rail Services, Inc.
Bill Davison Alpha Coal Sales Co., LLC
Seth Dawes Trayport
Larry Deal Alpha Coal Sales Co., LLC
Robert deGroot Trinity Rail
Robert Demianew Control Union World Group
David Domogala PSEG – Energy Resources & Trade, LLC
Mark Dooley James River Coal Company
Tom Dougherty Massey Coal Sales Co.
Karen Dowd SunGard Energy Softworx
Mike Dudas, CFA Jefferies & Co.
Christian Dueweke Holcim (US) Inc.
Marty Duff Tampa Electric Company
Dennis Duffy CONSOL Energy Sales
Stephen Dufour LG&E-KU Services
George Duggan BNSF Railway
Stephen Engers Consumers Energy Company
David Ensor Santee Cooper
Thomas Epich BNSF Railway Company
Bill Eskridge Rogers Group, Inc.
Doug Evans Norfolk Southern Corporation
Cheryl Faems Louis Dreyfus Highbridge Energy
Jerry Faletic Hoosier Energy
Steve Farha The Energy Authority
Brian Feyereisen Kinder Morgan Terminals
Hal Finefield Headwaters Resouces, Inc.
Tom Fisher Caterpillar World Trade
Thomas Foxx Gainesville Regional Utilities
David Frederick FirstEnergy
Todd Fuller Associated Terminals
Jarrod Gabbard U.S. Coal Corporation
Doug Gagnon Fuel Tech, Inc
Brett Galli Peabody CoalTrade, LLC
Bryan Galli Peabody Coalsales, LLC
Francisco Garcia Coal Marketing Company
John Gasbarro Cogentrix Energy, LLC
Tim Gerrish Florida Power & Light Company
Mike Gipson AEP River Operations
Alan Godby Arch Coal Sales Company, Inc.
Jason Gold Glencore Ltd.
Jonathan Gould Merrill Lynch Commodities
Jimmy Graham Provincial Energy Ventures
John Grantham River Trading Company
Dan Greer Strato, Inc.
Paul Greer DTE Coal Services
Jack Grinwis PM Coal Company LLC
Chris Haberlin Davenport & Co.
Tim Hale SAI Gulf, LLC
Mohammed Hamdaoui Wood MacKenzie, Inc
Allen Hammer Fusion Alliance
John Hanekamp Peabody Energy
John Hanou Hanou Energy Consulting, LLC
Clark Harrison Energy Pros
Chris Hastings Emerald International Corporation
Jay Hatfield FreightCar America
Rod Hatt Coal Combustion, Inc.
Brian Hawkins Amsted Rail
Dale Hazelton Wood Mackenzie
Denny Hebel CN
David Heckendorn AIL Mining
Jamie Heller Hellerworx, Inc.
Larry Hendricks Lafayette Energy Company
Josh Herzing Freedom Industries
Steve Hicks CSV, Inc.
Mark Hinkle Peabody Coal Sales, LLC
Bob Hodge Energy Publishing, Inc.
Robin Hood JEA/SJRPP
Rob Horton Hoosier Energy REC, Inc.
Ernie Huff East Kentucky Power Cooperative, Inc.
Bill Huffman Transportation Services Inc
Travis Hutton United Coal Company
Nick Ingham Drax Power Limited
Steve Jackson Caterpillar World Trade
Ken James Express Marine, Inc.
Larry Jamieson Jamieson Construction Company
Betty Jarosz Kinder Morgan
Ken Jenkins LDH Energy
Kevin Jennison Black & Veatch
Cliff Johnson United Maritime Group
Deborah Johnson Gainesville Regional Utilities
Jeff Johnson Union Pacific Railroad Company
Ken Johnson The David J. Joseph Company
Greg Jordan Coal Energy Resources Inc.
John Joyce Wabtec Corporation
Dan Kahn Constellation Energy Commodities Group
Mike Kelley Cloud Peak Energy
Craig Kelly CONSOL Energy Sales Company Inc
Wes Kidd East Kentucky Power Cooperative, Inc.
Jeanette Knight Tampa Electric Company
Dana Koenig Mitsui Rail Capital, LLC
Brian Koizim Glencore Ltd.
Frank Kolojeski Exporting Commodities International, Inc.
Karthik Krishnamurthy Detroit Edison
Dan Kryzanski Westport Investments, LLC
Robert Kubic Westpoint Investments
Larry LaCosta GFI Group Inc.
Chris Lafferty Global Energy Consultants, LLC
Jeff Lamb Duke Energy
Ed Lane The American Coal Sales Company
Jay Leadingham GATX Corporation Rail
Harold Leitze Indianapolis Power & Light Company
Mei Leung Mei Leung PA
Martin Lew J.P. Morgan
Cecil Lewis Traxys North America
Robert Lewis Carbon Partners, LLC
Shannon Lin Crimson Coal Corporation
Eric Linn Alliance Coal, LLC
Debbie Liperote B&W Resources Inc.
Rich Liperote B&W Resources, Inc.
Ron Listwak Norfolk Southern
Tim Logan Solar Sources, Inc.
Jack Lovely Jr Dorchester Coal Company
Paul Lyon Mineral Labs, Inc.
Jim Maas PPL Energy Plus
Mark Mackey Rail Connection Inc
Steve MacNeil White River Coal Sales, Inc.
Al Matney UCI, Inc
Scott Mayer Peabody Coalsales, LLC
Debby McBride SGS North America Inc
Steve McComas Patriot Coal Sales
John McConaghy Glencore Ltd.
Mark McCullough American Electric Power
Pat McDonough AKJ Industries, Inc.
Ray McElhaney PBS Coals, Inc.
J. Bard McLean, Jr. JBM INC
JR McLelland Tampa Electric Company
Bill McNally Edison Mission Energy
Tim McSherry White Oak Resources, LLC
Rick Meade Alpha Coal Sales Co., LLC
Fernando Medina Inter America Coal S.A.
Mike Meehan Robindale Energy Services
Steve Meehan Wilson Creek Energy LLC
Laura Meilander Wood Mackenzie
Steve Melton Logan & Kanawha Coal Co. Inc.
Lance Meyer Mercuria Energy Trading, Inc.
Larry Meyne BNSF Railway
Brian Miles United Maritime Group
Larry Miller Alliance Coal Corporation
Lisa Mitchell Eastman Chemical Company
Tim Monson Traxys North America, LLC
Mike Moran Foresight Coal Sales, LLC
Dale Morehouse NB Power
Darryl Moreland James River Coal Company
Wayne Morrison Tamarack Coal & Resources, Inc.
Bernie Muich CME Group
Sean Murphy GenOn
Fred Murrell Carbon Resources of Florida, Inc.
Jim Myers JEA
Jerry Nassar Kiski Junction Railraod
Bob Noble Central Power & Lime, Inc.
Kate Norman Constellation Energy
Ted O’Brien Doyle Trading Consultants, LLC
George O’Connor MID-SHIP Logistics
Brian Ottinger Macquarie Rail, Inc.
John Parker Massey Coal Sales Co.
Sherri Parra Cogentrix Energy, LLC
Kelly Parrish Lakeland Electric
Bruce Partridge Canada Steamship Lines
Nancy Parvin Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Bill Patterson Norfolk Southern
Deuce Patterson Smoky Mountain Coal Corporation
Tom Paulk Central Power & Lime, Inc.
Steve Perkins Alliance Coal, LLC
Pete Petree Florida Central Railroad/Pinsly Railroad Company
Greg Phelps Paducah & Louisville Railway
Brett Phipps Progress Energy
Shane Picklesimer Progress Rail Services
Rick Pieper Enserco Energy Inc.
John Pierce Global Materials Sales, Inc
Raphael Pierce Bunge Global
Jim Plaisted Alliance Coal, LLC
Ellen Pleasants Dominion Generation
Brett Porter BNSF Railway
Jeff Price Enserco Energy
Geoff Puzzi GFI Group Inc.
Gary Quinn Southern Coal Handling Co.
Jerry Quitter Coal Network, Inc.
Mike Rafter B&W Resources, Inc.
Creston Ragan Peabody Coal Trade Intl.
Paul Reagan Sampling Associates International, Inc.
Dan Reck Foresight Energy, LLC
Vicky Reece Doyle Trading Consultants
Jack Reid Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Bev Reynolds Patriot Coal Sales LLC
Lisa Riccio Northeast Utilities System
Blake Richards DTE Coal Services
Bruce Richards Moran Towing Corporation
Mel Richardson J & J Energy, Inc.
Bratton Riley Maybank Industries
Dan Rimstidt Strategic Energy Resolutions, Inc.
John Ritter Arch Coal Sales Company, Inc.
Ed Roarty Dominion Generation
Rodney Robinson River Trading Company
Scott Rodgers Rosebud Mining Company
Ken Roseberry The David J. Joseph Company
Deborah Rouse Southern Company Services
Tony Rowser Foresight Coal Sales, LLC
George Rumsey DTE Coal Services
Pat Runey Alpha Coal Sales
Ryan Russell Argus Media, Inc.
Mark Sanders Koch Carbon LLC
Rolando Sanz-Guerrero Inti Energy
Bob Sarvela Midwest Energy Resources Company
Tammi Sawyer ZE PowerGroup Inc
Victoria Scafidi Exporting Commodities International, Inc.
Dan Scarbrough ICE
Scott Schallon Eastman Chemical Company
Greg Schmid Residco
Paul Schnapp Patriot Coal Corp.
Kent Schulz Fuel Tech, Inc.
Seth Schwartz Energy Ventures Analysis, Inc.
Matt Schwieder Merrill Lynch Commodities Inc.
Tina Sefcik American Electric Power
Patrick Seifert Hanseatic Coal & Coke Trading GmbH
Bill Sheehan First Union Rail
Don Shemonic Specialized Fuels
Michael Shinn SCANA Services, Inc.
Ron Shoop III Mercuria Energy Trading
Duane Simmons Valero Marketing & Supply Co.
Narinder Singh Coal Pulse USA
Dwane Slate Progress Rail Services
Dave Smercina SGS Minerals Services
Rowdy Smith Arch Coal Sales Company, Inc.
Chris Smyrniotis Fuel Tech
Peter Socha James River Coal Company
Martin Sonesson DTE Coal Services
Scott Spears White Oak Resources, LLC
Ed Spiker Oxford Mining
Ken Stacy Eastern Coal & Coke
Joe Stearman Cumberland Elkhorn Coal & Coke
Jamie Stewart Exporting Commodities International, Inc.
Russ Stewart Exporting Commodities International, Inc.
Todd Stinson Duke Energy
Neil Stottlemyer Energy Coal S.P.A.
Vince Stroud Duke Energy
Mark Strzala GE Capital Rail Services
Claston Sunanon Orlando Utilities Commission
Ed Swartzentruber Cincinnati Bulk Terminals, LLC
Tris Swindle Southern Company Generation
Bill Tallent B&W Resources, Inc.
Greg Taylor GE Capital Rail Services
Joan Taylor Gainesville Regional Utilities
Chester Thomas Green River Collieries, LLC
Tedra Thomas Patriot Coal
Dan Thompson Coal Export Services International
Jim Thompson Energy Publishing, Inc.
Ernie Thrasher Xcoal Energy & Resources
Jim Tree New Brunswick Power
Deron Upton Peabody CoalTrade, LLC
Karl Van Norman Transportation Services Inc.
Greg Vandiver Peabody Coalsales, LLC
Lanna Vaughan Orlando Utilities Commission
Eddie Vinson Progress Energy
Gary Vontz National Car Systems, Inc.
Bill Wagner Infinite Energy
Daniel Walton Wood Mackenzie
Mindy Ward Cloud Peak Energy
Bruce Washburn Marsh Fork Development Co.
Tom Waters Oxford Resources GP, LLC
Chris Waterson Waterson Terminal Services
Mike Weber James River Coal Company
Steve Weber Emerald International Corporation
Henry Webster Platts
Joann Wehle Tampa Electric Company
John Wellford Marsh Fork Development Co.
Denzil Welsh American Electric Power
Tim Whelan Alliance Coal, LLC
Bob White CSX Transportation
Todd Wiese Crimson Coal Corporation
George Wilbanks Drummond Coal Sales, Inc.
Mike Wilder ICG, LLC
Branson Williams PowerSouth Energy Cooperative
Clayton Williams Alliance Coal, LLC
Mark Williams Skelly and Loy, Inc.
Albert Winslow Triorient LLC
Clark Wisman Central Coal Company
Bill Wolf John T. Boyd Company
Terry Woodard Central Power & Lime, Inc.
Kathy Woodson Eastern Coal & Coke Company
Ken Worst Evolution Markets, Inc.
Joy Yarbrough Dynegy, Inc.
Bill Young PSEG ER&T
Dave Ziegert TCP Petcoke Corporation