2012 Attendees

First Last Company
Todd Adkins Patriot Coal
Karen Alford Gainesville Regional Utilities
Ross Allen Argus Media
Keith Andersen First Union Rail
Adam Anderson Armstrong Energy
Adam Anderson T. Parker Host, Inc
George Anderson Parker Towing Company
Linda Andrews CEMEX
Dan Appelbaum Peabody COALSALES
Marty Arft C & C Marketing
Shaun Arnold Arch Coal Sales Company, Inc
Jan Aspuru Orlando Utilities Commission
Brian Aug Rhino Energy LLC
Rick Austin LDH Energy
Don Bailey Kentucky Cumberland Coal Co
Kenny Bailey Koch Carbon, LLC
Doug Ball Tampa Electric Company
Ted Barker Maxeefish LLC
John Barnhart Oxbox Carbon & Minerals LLC
Jolinda Bassano Taggart Global
Elliott Batson Duke Energy
Hank Baumann PPL EnergyPlus
Scott Becnel Summit Marine Services
Kirk Belch Amerex
Joe Bennett Kentucky Cumberland Coal Co
Ed Billips TECO Coal
Janet Billips LDH Energy
Carl Billups Traxys North America
Brent Bilsland Hallador Energy/Sunrise Coal
JB Blechschmidt Seminole Electric Cooperative
Colin Blyth Coal Marketing Company
Chuck Bolick Orlando Utilities Commission
Chris Bombei Fusion Alliance
Jim Boyd John T Boyd Company
Quint Boyd Oglehorpe Power Corporation
Tommy Bradley Biehl & Co., L.P.
Karen Bramley Tampa Electric Company
Kilian Brandon Trayport Inc
Mike Brandt Lafayette Coal Company
Mike Brashier AEP River Operations
Ken Brockway Florida Power & Light
Doug Brown Fusion Alliance
Vallery Brown Southern Company
Will Browning III Kinder Morgan
Jim Bruno Drax Bio-Mass
Mike Bullock CSX Transportation
Mark Burgess Energy Publishing, Inc
Stephen Burns Southern Company Generation
Barb Busby Peabody COALSALES
Jason Busby Trafigura AG
Tim Cahill SBA, LLC
Brent Caldwell Tampa Electric Company
Greg Caldwell Celtic Marine Corporation
Sherrilynn Calhoun Oxbow US Coal LLC
Randy Campbell Crimson Coal Corporation
Rodney Campbell Mineral Labs, Inc
Tony Candales Lakeland Electric
Mark Canon Arch Coal Sales Company, Inc
Tom Carollo CSX Transportation
Tim Carr New York Air Brake
Andrew Carter Knight Hawk Coal, LLC
Josh Carter Knight Hawk Coal, LLC
Antonio Castillo Transenergy
Doug Caylor The MID-SHIP Group
Donna Cerwonka CSX Transportation
Ken Chaney GenON Energy
Zack Chapman Fuel Tech, Inc
Joe Chavarria CN
Kuni Chen CRT Capital Group LLC
Kim Chilcote AEP
Molly Christian Argus Coal Daily
Barry Clark Railroad Friction Products Corp
Dennis Conn Greenwood Energy
Paul Corcoran CSL International
B.J. Cornelius The American Coal Sales Co
Andy Cox Rhino Energy LLC
Jack Cranfill AKJ Industries
Tammy Crismon Southern Appalachian Coal Sales
Mike Crosse JEA
Bob Crossk AIL Mining
Fred Cushmore Coeclerici Americas LLC
Carol Damba Patriot Coal
Dennis Damron T. Parker Host, Inc
Anna Danandeh University of South Florida
Hans Daniels Alpha Natural Resources
Ken Daniels Southern Appalachian Coal Sales
Joey Davis HTS-America, LLC
Seth Dawes Trayport Inc
Robert deGroot TrinityRail
Paul Delacruz Biehl & Co., L.P.
Robert Demianew Control Union World Group
Andy Devlin American Commercial Lines
David Domogala PSEG
Paula Douat EcoCoal
Steve Doyle Doyle Trading Consultants
Mike Dudas Sterne Agee & Leach
Christian Dueweke Holcim (US & Canada)
Marty Duff Tampa Electric Company
Chris Duke Enserco Inc
Roy Edwards E2 Energy Marketing Services
Debbie Eichen Orlando Utilities Commission
Stephen Engers Consumers Energy Company
Tom Epich BNSF Railway
Doug Evans Norfolk Southern Corp
Jerry Faletic Hoosier Energy
Ginny Farrow NRG Energy, Inc
Mike Ferguson Taggart Global
Blake Fisher Canada Steamship Lines
Dave Frederick FirstEnergy
Doug Gagnon Fuel Tech, Inc
Brett Galli Peabody COALTRADE
Francisco Garcia Coal Marketing Company
Scott Gardner Coal Network, Inc
Howard Gatiss Coal Marketing Company
Lea Ge Kouger International
Chris Gerber Mitsui Rail Capital
Tim Gerrish Florida Power & Light
Bill Gilbert Louisville Gas and Electric
Jason Gold Glencore Ltd
Roy Gonzalez Biehl & Co., L.P.
John Grantham River Trading Company
Bill Graybeal Coeclerici Americas LLC
Danny Greer Strato Inc
Paul Greer DTE Coal Services
Mike Grim Oremco, Inc.
Jack Grinwis PM Coal Company LLC
Chris Haberlin Davenport & Co
Tim Hale SAI Gulf, LLC
Mark Hall Lakeside Energy/Dongara
Mohammed Hamdaoui Wood Mackenzie
John Hanou Hanou Energy
Rob Hardman Southern Company
Clark Harrison Energy Pros LLC
Billy Hart Metis Partners Incorporated
Nick Haskell Chartering & Freight Services
Chris Hastings Emerald Int Corp
Jay Hatfield FreightCar America
Rod Hatt Coal Combustion Inc
Jeff Heath CSX Transportation
Denny Hebel CN
Larry Hendricks Lafayette Energy Company
Everette Herring Transportation Services
Josh Herzing Freedom Industries
Ben Hewson Wood Mackenzie
Steve Hicks LDH Energy Resources
Terry Hicks Appalachian Railcar Services
Bob Hodge Energy Publishing, Inc
Brett Holst The Timken Company
Joe Hopf PPL EnergyPlus
Maureen Horrigan First Union Rail
Rob Horton Hoosier Energy
Mike Horvith Argus Media
Gordon Howald Doyle Trading Consultants
Ernie Huff E. Kentucky Power Coop
Nick Ingham Drax Power
Ken James Express Marine, Inc
Larry Jamieson Jamieson Construction Company
Betty Jarosz Kinder Morgan
Matt Jarusinski Railroad Friction Products Corp
Jennifer Jenkins DTE Energy
Ken Jenkins LDH Energy
Cliff Johnson United Maritime Group
Deborah Johnson Gainesville Regional Utilities
Jeff Johnson Union Pacific Railroad
Karen Johnson Atlas Railroad Construction, LLC
Ken Johnson CN Railway
Ben Jones Tennessee Valley Authority
Jeff Jones Ameren Missouri
Monty Jones Alpha Coal Sales
Greg Jordan Coal Energy Resources
Larry Kaelin The Indiana Rail Road Company
Dan Kahn Exporting Commodities Int (ECI)
Krishnan Kasiviswanathan NRG Energy, Inc
Nick Keys DTE Coal Services
Ravi Khosla RWE Trading Americas
Wes Kidd E. Kentucky Power Coop
John Kissel The Timken Corporation
Fred Knutsen United Maritime Group
Tony Konsky Ameren Corp
Tonie Laliberte RailAmerica
Anita Lambert Carbon Resources of Florida
Kirk Landry Florida Marine Transporters
Chip Leckey GDF SUEZ Energy Marketing, NA
Brent Ledford Clay Laurel Mining, Inc
Harold Leitze Indianapolis Power & Light Co
Mitchell LeMasters Caterpillar World Trading Corp
Martin Lew J.P. Morgan
Cecil Lewis Traxys North America
Robert Lewis Carbon Partners, LLC
Shannon Lin Crimson Coal Corporation
Tim Lott Macquarie Bank
Lystra Loutan Florida Power & Light
Paul Lyon Mineral Labs, Inc
Mike Lyons Producers Dock
Jim Maas PPL EnergyPlus
Colin MacNab MJ Insurance
Steve MacNeil White River Coal Sales
Brent Mahana Cooper/Consolidated
Scott Marino Santee Cooper
Stage Marroquin Soluciones Petronavales
Aaron Martinsen J.P. Morgan
Al Matney UCI, Commodities
Scott Mayer Peabody COALSALES
Paul Mcafee Energy Publishing, Inc
Debby McBride SGS North America Inc
Steve McComas Patriot Coal
John McConaghy Glencore Ltd
Vince McDonald RWE Trading Americas
Ricky McGee Cooper/Consolidated
Kevin Mcgowan JP Morgan
J. Bard McLean, Jr. JBM INC
JR McLelland Tampa Electric Company
Tim McSherry White Oak Resources
Mike Meehan Robindale Energy Services
Lance Meyer Mercuria Energy Trading, Inc.
Larry Meyne BNSF Railway
Brian Miles United Maritime Group
Larry Miller Atico LLC
Yong Mo Modern Asia-Pacific Natual Resources
Danny Moon JMP Coal Holdings, LLC
Jim Moore Amerex
Rob Moore The Energy Authority
Mike Moran Foresight Coal Sales
Alex Moreno EcoCoal
Wayne Morrison Tamarack Resources
Paul Morton St. James Stevedoring
Bernie Muich CME Group
Sean Murphy GenOn
Fred Murrell Carbon Resources of Florida
Jim Myers JEA
Sarah Myrick Southern Company
Natalie Nader BP
David Nahass Railroad Financial Corporation
Bruce Narzissenfeld Tampa Electric Company
Jerry Nassar Kiski Junction Railroad
Lisa Nielsen Energy Publishing, Inc
John Norris Energy Publishing, Inc
Ted O’Brien Doyle Trading Consultants
George OConnor Jr The MID-SHIP Group
Brian Ottinger Macquarie Rail Inc.
Cynthia Painter SCANA
Salvador Pamanes Transenergy
Pat Panzarino VP Trading
Harry Papadopoulos RWE Trading Americas
Kelly Parrish Lakeland Electric
Bruce Partridge Canada Steamship Lines
Nancy Parvin Seminole Electric Cooperative
Dan Penovich Mitsui Rail Capital
Todd Penrod DTE Coal Services
Steve Perkins Alliance Coal, LLC
Bob Peters Progress Rail services
John W. Peters Skelly and Loy
Caryl Pfeiffer LG&E and KU Services
Greg Phelps Paducah & Louisville Railway
Brett Phipps Progress Energy Carolinas
Shane Picklesimer Progress Rail Services
Rick Pieper Enserco Energy
Raphael Pierce Bunge
Jim Plaisted Alliance Coal, LLC
Philip Poletti Crown Products & Services
Victoria Pospisil LDH Energy
Jeff Price Enserco Energy
Gary Quinn SCH Services
Jerry Quitter Coal Network, Inc
Michael Rafter B&W Resources
Creston Ragan Peabody Energy
Bill Rager Sch Services – Calvert
Paul Reagan Sampling Associates Int
Vicky Reece Doyle Trading Consultants
Tony Reed Southern Company
Beverly Reynolds Patriot Coal
Bruce Richards Moran Towing Corp
Mel Richardson J & J Energy, Inc.
Paul Ridley Sunrise Coal
Dan Rimstidt Strategic Energy Resolutions
Ed Roarty Dominion Generation
Rodney Robinson River Trading Company
Scott Rodgers Rosebud Mining Company
Chris Rogers Macquarie Bank
Nathan Rogers Duke Energy
Larry Rongping Wu Centrinium Group, Inc
Tony Rowser Foresight Coal Sales
George Rumsey DTE Coal Services
Pat Runey Alpha Coal Sales
David Ryan St. James Stevedoring
Mark Sanders Koch Carbon, LLC
Chuck Sanford SAI Gulf, LLC
Keith Saunders Public Service New Hampshire
Victoria Scafidi Exporting Commodities Int (ECI)
Paul Schnapp Patriot Coal
Kent Schulz Fuel Tech, Inc
Seth Schwartz Energy Ventures Analysis, Inc
Patrick Seifert Hanseatic Coal & Coke Trading
Alan Shaffer Lakeland Electric
Bill Sheehan First Union Rail
Don Shemonic SCH Services Specialized Fuels
Bob Sirianni Crush Metals, Inc
Rob Sirianni Crush Metals, Inc
Dave Smercina SGS North America Inc
David Smith Alpha Coal Sales
Rowdy Smith Arch Coal Sales Company, Inc
Andy Smolenack Trafigura AG
Martin Sonesson Trafigura AG
Michael Sothmann Triorient LLC
Scott Speaker J.P. Morgan
Brad Speer Koch Carbon, LLC
Ed Spiker Oxford Resource Partners
Vic Stabio Hallador Energy/Sunrise Coal
Ken Stacy Eastern Coal & Coke
Joe Stearman Cumberland Elkhorn Coal & Coke
Jamie Stewart Exporting Commodities Int (ECI)
Russ Stewart Exporting Commodities Int (ECI)
Todd Stinson Duke Energy
Neil Stottlemyer Energy Coal S.p.A.
Vince Stroud Tennessee Valley Authority
Mark Strzala GE Capital Rail Services
Claston Sunanon Orlando Utilities Commission
Ed Swartzentruber Cincinnati Bulk Terminals, LLC
Bill Tallent B&W Resources
Greg Taylor GE Rail Services
Joan Taylor Gainesville Regional Utilities
Dee Teague Alliance Coal, LLC
Tedra Thomas Patriot Coal
Jim Thompson Energy Publishing, Inc
Colin Thomson Coal Marketing Company
Ernie Thrasher Xcoal Energy & Resources
Lance Throneberry Peabody Energy
Chris Tillman PowerSouth Energy Cooperative
Camilo Uribe AES
Dennis van der Staay LDH Energy
Karl Van Norman Transportation Services
Greg Vandiver Peabody COALSALES
Rebecca Varnes CSL International
Lanna Vaughan Orlando Utilities Commission
Dan Vaughn ICAP United, Inc
Jan Vogel Oiltanking North America
Gary Vontz National Car Systems
Thomas Vorholt Marquette Transport
John Wagner The Detroit Edison Company
Phil Wagner Alpha Natural Resources
Laura Walker PowerSouth Energy Cooperative
Daniel Walton Wood Mackenzie
Doug Wampler Oiltanking North America
Tom Waters Oxford Resource Partners
Jeff Watkins Wood Mackenzie
Mindy Watson-Ward Cloud Peak Energy
Steve Weber Emerald Int Corp
Paul Weiland SCANA Services
Jack Wells Emerald Int Corp
Chuck West American Electric Power
Tim Whelan Alliance Coal, LLC
Bob White CSX Transportation
Andy Whitesitt ACES Power Marketing
Todd Wiese Crimson Coal Corporation
George Wilbanks Drummond Coal Sales, Inc.
Clayton Williams Alliance Coal, LLC
Al Winslow Triorient LLC
Clark Wisman Central Coal Company
Bill Wolf John T Boyd Company
Kathy Woodson Eastern Coal & Coke
Ken Worst Evolution Markets
Karl Yoder The American Coal Sales Co
Tom Zabrodsky Alpine Energy LTD
Rob Zehringer Norfolk Southern Corp
Bo Zeng University of South FL
Paul Zhang Florida Power & Light
Dave Ziegert TCP Petcoke