2013 Attendees

First Last Company
Todd Adkins Patriot Coal Corporation
Karen Alford Gainesville Regional Utilities
Jim Amstutz Eastman Chemical Company
Keith Andersen First Union Rail
Adam Anderson Armstrong Energy, Inc
Adam Anderson T. Parker Host
Linda Andrews Cemex
Dan Appelbaum Peabody Coalsales, LLC
Marty Arft C & C Marketing, Inc
Shaun Arnold Arch Coal
Jan Aspuru Orlando Utilities Commission
Brian Aug Rhino Energy
Don Bailey Kentucky Cumberland Coal Co
Kenny Bailey Koch Carbon, LLC
Doug Ball Tampa Electric Company
Larry Barbish Canal Barge Company, Inc.
Ted Barker Maxeefish LLC
John Barnhart Oxbow
Scott Becnel United Bulk Terminals
Rico Biaseti Biogenic Reagents
Ed Billips TECO Coal Corporation
Brent Bilsland Sunrise Coal, LLC
Chuck Bolick Orlando Utilities Commission
Chris Bombei Fusion Alliance
Logan Bonacorsi Arch Coal Sales Co
Marshall Bowen CSX Transportation
Gavin Bowie Progress Rail Services
Felson Bowman Solar Sources, Inc
Fred Bowman Solar Sources, Inc
Jim Boyd John T. Boyd Co
Quint Boyd Oglethorpe Power Corp
John Boyd II John T. Boyd Co
Karen Bramley Tampa Electric Company
Kilian Brandon Trayport
Mike Brashier AEP River Operations
Joe Brignola NV Energy
Ken Brockway Florida Power & Light Company
Vallery Brown Southern Company Services
Tommy Browning CN Rail
Will Browning III Kinder Morgan Terminals
Mike Bullock CSX Transportation
Sarena Burch SCANA Corporation
Terry Burns Fusion Alliance
Barb Busby Peabody Energy
Jason Busby Trafigura
Tim Cahill Inchcape Shipping Services
Greg Caldwell Celtic Marine Corporation
Sherrilynn Calhoun Oxbow US Coal LLC
Randy Campbell Crimson Coal Co
Rodney Campbell Mineral Labs, Inc.
Tony Candales Lakeland Electric
Mark Canon Arch Coal
David Carlile Ambre Energy NA
Tom Carollo CSX Transportation
Tim Carr New York Air Brake
Andrew Carter Knight Hawk Coal, LLC
Josh Carter Knight Hawk Coal, LLC
Gerardo Cavazos Solutions Petronavales
Gudelio Cavazos Solutions Petronavales
Doug Caylor MID-SHIP Group
Donna Cerwonka CSX Transportation
Ken Chaney Arch Coal Sales Co
Zack Chapman Fuel Tech, Inc
Kuni Chen CRT Capital Group LLC
Molly Christian Argus Media
Todd Christlieb Argus Media
Paul Corcoran CSL International
B J Cornelius Murray Energy Corporation
Frank Costanzo Tennessee Valley Authority
David Courtenay Southern Company
Andy Cox Rhino Energy LLC
John Crane St. James Stevedoring
Jack Cranfill AKJ Industries
Tammy Crismon Southern Appalachian Coal Sales
Mike Crosse JEA
Fred Cushmore Coeclerici Americas LLC
Anna Danandeh TECO, USF
Ken Daniels Southern Appalachian Coal Sales
Seth Dawes Trayport
Sheila Dean United Ocean Services, LLC
Robert DeGroot Trinity Rail
Robert Demianew Control Union World Group
Andy Devlin American Commercial Lines
Steve DiCarlo Power Plant Management Svcs
David Domogala PSEG Energy Resources & Trade
Ben Duckworth American Electric Power
Chris Dueweke Holcim (US) Inc
Marty Duff Tampa Electric Company
Dennis Duffy Consol Energy
Stephen Dufour LGE-KU
Van Eaves Knight Hawk Coal, LLC
Roy Edwards E2 Energy Marketing Services
Debbie Eichen Orlando Utilities Commission
Sonja Elmquist Bloomberg News
Stephen Engers Consumers Energy Company
Tom Epich BNSF Railway
Doug Evans Norfolk Southern Corporation
Jerry Faletic Hoosier Energy
Chris Fasy CONSOL Energy Sales Company
Mike Ferguson Taggart Global, LLC
Blake Fisher Canada Steamship Lines
Joe Forkum CSX Transportation
Patti Foy CSX Transportation
Mark Fraley FirstEnergy
Z. Franks Associated Terminals, LLC
Todd Fuller Associated Terminals
Doug Gagnon Fuel Tech, Inc
Cindy Gailey-Dante PSEG-ER&T
Francisco Garcia Coal Marketing Company
Scott Gardner Coeclerici Coal Network LLC
Tim Gerrish Florida Power and Light
Wade Gillingham Orlando Utilities Commission
Nick Glancy Blackhawk Mining, LLC
Jason Gold Glencore Ltd
Bill Graybeal Coeclerici Americas LLC
David Greene Georgia-Pacific LLC
Danny Greer Strato Inc
Paul Greer Trafigura
Bret Griffin MEAG Power
Jack Grinwis Pickands Mather Coal Co
Samuel Grossman Goldman, Sachs & Co
Chris Haberlin Davenport & Co.
Tim Hale SAI Gulf, LLC
Buddy Hancock SGS North America
Rob Hardman Southern Company
Allan Harper Topaz Power Management, LP
Clark Harrison CH2M Hill
Nick Haskell CFS/Chartering & Freight Svcs
Chris Hastings Emerald International Corp
Robin Hastings United Ocean Services, LLC
Rod Hatt Coal Combustion, Inc.
Dale Hazelton Wood Mackenzie
Denny Hebel CN
Jamie Heller Hellerworx, Inc
Larry Hendricks Lafayette Energy Company
Dan Hendrickson Pevler Coal Sales Company
Everette Herring Transportation Services, Inc
Josh Herzing Freedom Industries
Mark Hinkle Peabody
Robin Hood JEA/SJRPP
Maureen Horrigan First Union Rail
Rob Horton Hoosier Energy
Laura Huckabee PowerSouth Energy Cooperative
Ernie Huff E. Kentucky Power Coop
Bill Huffman Transportation Services, Inc
Jerald Hylton Pevler Coal Sales/Booth Energy
Leo Jaime Castleton Commodities Intl
Ken James Express Marine, Inc.
Betty Jarosz Kinder Morgan
Matt Jarusinski Railroad Friction Products Corp
Jennifer Jenkins DTE Electric Company
Deborah Johnson Gainesville Regional Utilities
Jeff Johnson Union Pacific
Joe Johnson Ingram Barge Co
Karen Johnson Atlas Railroad Construction
Ken Johnson C N
Ben Jones Tennessee Valley Authority
Greg Jordan Coal Energy Resources, Inc.
Jaison Joseph JRJ Capital
Larry Kaelin The Indiana Rail Road Company
Dan Kahn Exporting Commodities Intl/ECI
John Keeshan Simpson Spence & Young
Mike Kelley Cloud Peak Energy
Nick Keys DTE Energy
Ravi Khosla RWE Supply & Trading GMBH
Wes Kidd E. Kentucky Power Coop
John Kissel The Timken Corporation
Fred Knutsen United Ocean Chartering
Tom Kuchera PPL EnergyPlus, LLC
Anita Lambert Carbon Partners, LLC
Kirk Landry Florida Marine Transporters
Jay Leadingham GATX Corporation
Chip Leckey GDF SUEZ NA
Brent Ledford ION Carbon & Minerals LLC
Shannon Lemoine United Ocean Services, LLC
Martin Lew JPMorgan
Cecil Lewis Traxys North America LLC
Shannon Lin Crimson Coal Co
Rich Liperote B&W Resources Inc
Rick Lisenbe Pricelock, Inc.
Tim Logan Solar Sources, Inc
Paul Lyon Mineral Labs, Inc.
Mike Lyons Producers Coal, Inc.
Chris MacEachern Energy Coal SpA
Colin MacNab MJ Insurance
Steve MacNeil White River Coal Sales, Inc.
Brent Mahana Cooper/Consolidated
Jeff Marcello NRG Energy
Scott Marino Santee Cooper
Stage Maroquin Soluciones Petronavales
Aaron Martinsen JPMorgan
Brian Maryan Solar Sources, Inc
Al Matney UCI, Commodities
Scott Mayer Peabody Coalsales, LLC
Debby McBride SGS North America Inc
Steve McComas Patriot Coal Sales LLC
John McConaghy Glencore Ltd
Vince McDonald RWE Trading Americas, Inc.
Pat McDonough AKJ Industries
JR McLelland Tampa Electric Company
Tim McSherry White Oak Resources
Rick Meade Alpha Coal Sales Co., LLC
Mike Meehan Robindale Energy Services
Lance Meyer Mercuria Energy Trading Inc.
Larry Meyne BNSF Railway
Jeff Midden Vitol
Brian Miles United Bulk Terminals
Larry Miller Atico
Paul Monroe Oak Energy
Danny Moon Blackhawk Mining LLC
Jim Moore Amerex
Robert Moore The Energy Authority
Michael Moran Foresight Energy
Wayne Morrison Tamarack Resources Inc
Bernie Muich CME Group
Sean Murphy Oak Energy
Jim Myers JEA
Sarah Myrick Southern Company
Natalie Nader BP
Bruce Narzissenfeld Tampa Electric Company
Jerry Nassar Rosebud Mining Company
Bob Neff Ameren Missouri
Fanie Nel Inspectorate
Rob Nelson EDF Trading North America
Ted O’Brien Doyle Trading Consultants
Brian Ottinger Macquarie Rail Inc.
Fred Palmer Peabody Energy
Salvador Pámanes Cemex
Pat Panzarino Transammonia, Inc.
Harry Papadopoulos RWE Trading Americas, Inc.
Tim Parker Parker Towing Company
Nancy Parvin Seminole Electric
Ted Patterson Duke Energy
Ken Peace FirstEnergy
Steen Pedersen Biehl & Co., L.P.
Todd Penrod Foresight Coal Sales
Steve Perkins Alliance Coal, LLC
Pete Petree Florida Central Railroad
Caryl Pfeiffer LG&E and KU Energy
Greg Phelps Paducah & Louisville Railway
Brett Phipps Duke Energy
Raphael Pierce Bunge
Phil Poletti Crown Products & Services, Inc
Matt Preston Wood Mackenzie
Peter Pritchard Goldman, Sachs & Co
Jasper Quach University of South Florida
Gary Quinn SCH Services, LLC
Jerry Quitter Coeclerici Coal Network LLC
Creston Ragan Peabody Energy
Bill Rager SCH Services
Chris Ratliff Landmark Coal Sales, Inc.
Paul Reagan Sampling Associates Intl
Tony Reed Southern Company
Bev Reynolds Patriot Coal Sales LLC
Lisa Riccio Northeast Utilities
Bruce Richards Moran Towing Corp
Mel Richardson J & J Energy, Inc
Paul Ridley Sunrise Coal, LLC
Ed Roarty Dominion Generation
Scott Rodgers Rosebud Mining Company
Tony Rowser Alliance Coal, LLC
George Rumsey DTE Energy Trading
David Ryan St. James Stevedoring
Carlos Sacristan EON Global Commodities
Mark Sanders Koch Carbon, LLC
Chuck Sanford SAI Gulf, LLC
Keith Saunders Northeast Utilities
Matt Schwieder Merrill Lynch Commodities
Tina Sefcik American Electric Power
Patrick Seifert Hanseatic Coal & Coke Trading
Bill Sheehan First Union Rail
Don Shemonic SCH Services/Specialized Fuels
Shawn Shultz Duke Energy
Mike Sieber Peabody Energy
Shane Skinner Hoosier Energy
Gary Smith Wood Mackenzie
Jim Smith Knight Hawk Coal, LLC
Rowdy Smith Arch Coal Sales Co
Andy Smolenack Trafigura AG
Peter Socha James River Coal Co
Mike Sofo Lakeland Electric
Kevin Somers Inspectorate
Martin Sonesson Trafigura
Scott Spears White Oak Resources
Ed Spiker Oxford Resources
Ken Stacy Eastern Coal & Coke
James Stevenson IHS CERA
Jamie Stewart, Jr Exporting Commodities Intl/ECI
Neil Stottlemyer Energy Coal SpA
Mark Strzala GE Capital Rail Services
Sean Sullivan United Bulk Terminals
Claston Sunanon Orlando Utilities Commission
Ed Swartzentruber Cincinnati Bulk Terminals
Bill Tallent B&W Resources Inc.
Judy Tanselle King’s Mountain Energy
Greg Taylor GE Capital Rail Services
Joan Taylor Gainesville Regional Utilities
Lloyd Taylor Inspectorate America Corp
Dee Teague Alliance Coal, LLC
Tedra Thomas Patriot Coal Sales LLC
Daniel Thompson Coal Export Services Intl
Jim Thompson Energy Publishing, Inc
Lance Throneberry Peabody Energy
Chris Tillman PowerSouth Energy Cooperative
Mia Torres Orlando Utilities Commission
Jim Tree New Brunswick Power
Deron Upton Peabody Energy
Greg Vandiver Peabody Energy
Rebecca Varnes CSL International
Lanna Vaughan Orlando Utilities Commission
Dan Vaughn ICAP Energy, LLC
Robert Vaughn DTE Energy Trading
Jan Vogel United Bulk Terminals
Gary Vontz National Car Systems Inc.
John Wagner DTE Electric Company
Jeff Wallace Southern Company Generation
Mindy Ward Cloud Peak Energy
Bruce Washburn Marsh Fork Development Co.
Tom Waters Oxford Resource Partners GP
John Watson Hargreaves Services, PLC
Steve Weber Emerald International Corp
John Wellford Marsh Fork Development Co.
Jack Wells Emerald International Corp
Chuck Welsh Castle Rock Carbon & Coal
Tim Whelan Alliance Coal, LLC
Andy Whitesitt ACES
Clayton Williams Alliance Coal, LLC
Mark Williams Skelly and Loy, Inc
Greg Workman Dominion Generation
Ken Worst Evolution Markets Inc
Norris Wright Constellation
Larry Wu KX Energy, Inc
Karl Yoder American Coal Sales Co
Doug Young Dominion Generation
William Young PSEG Energy Resources & Trade
Tom Zabrodsky Toroza Natural Resources LLC
Rob Zehringer Norfolk Southern Corp.
Bo Zeng University of South Florida
Dave Ziegert TCP Petcoke Corporation