2014 Attendees

First Last Company
Todd Adkins Patriot Coal
Awais Ahmad Everett Energy LLC
Karen Alford Gainesville Regional Utilities
Kenny Allen Armstrong Energy, Inc
Ross Allen Argus Media
Jim Amstutz Eastman Chemical Company
Keith Andersen First Union Rail
Adam Anderson T. Parker Host
Adam Anderson Armstrong Energy, Inc
Linda Andrews Cemex
Marty Arft C & C Marketing, Inc
Shaun Arnold Arch Coal
Jan Aspuru Orlando Utilities Commission
Brian Aug Rhino Energy
Kenny Bailey Koch Carbon LLC
Don Bailey Kentucky Cumberland Coal Co
Doug Ball Tampa Electric Company
Russell Ball Southern Company Services
Chris Banville I H S
Larry Barbish Canal Barge Company, Inc
Ted Barker Maxeefish Llc
Hank Baumann PPL Energyplus
Todd Beaver Duke Energy
Michael Beck IMI Fuels
Scott Becnel United Bulk Terminals
Ed Billips Teco Coal Corporation
Brent Bilsland Sunrise Coal/Hallador Energy
JB Blechschmidt Seminole Electric Cooperative Inc
John Blohm Robindale Energy
Jerry Bonacorsi Arch Coal
Logan Bonacorsi Arch Coal
Jonathan Bourdages St.lawrence Stevedoring
Marshall Bowen CSX Transportation
Gavin Bowie Progress Rail Services
Felson Bowman Solar Sources
Fred Bowman Solar Sources, Inc
Quint Boyd Oglethorpe Power Corporation
Peter Bradley Goldman Sachs
Karen Bramley Tampa Electric Company
Mike Brashier AEP River Operations
Ken Brockway Florida Power & Light Company
Will Browning III Kinder Morgan Terminals, Inc
Christophe Buffard Oxbow
Flemming Buhl Norton Lilly International
Mike Bullock CSX Transportation
Mark Burgess I H S
Stephen Burns Southern Company
Barb Busby Peabody Coalsales
James Cahalin I H S
Brent Caldwell Tampa Electric Company
Sherrilynn Calhoun Oxbow Energy Solutions, LLC
Randy Campbell Crimson Coal Corp
Rodney Campbell Mineral Labs, Inc
Tony Candales Lakeland Electric
Mark Canon Arch Coal, Inc
David Carlile Ambre Energy
Tom Carollo CSX Transportation
Tim Carr New York Air Brake
Andrew Carter Knight Hawk Coal, LLC
Josh Carter Knight Hawk Coal, LLC
Lonnie Carter Santee Cooper
Noriel Castro Tampa Electric Company
Gerardo Cavazos Soluciones Petronavales
Donna Cerwonka CSX Transportation
Ken Chaney Arch Coal
Kuni Chen UBS
Jack Chidester Doyle Trading Consultants
Kim Chilcote AEP Energy Supply
Molly Christian Argus Media
Todd Christlieb Argus Media
Raphael Christofidis CSL International
Grant Circle American Electric Power
Barry Clark Railroad Friction Products Corporation
Jermey Clement DTE Electric
BJ Cornelius The American Coal Sales Company
Frank Costanzo TVA
Andy Cox The American Coal Sales Company
Marie Craig Southern Company
Jack Cranfill Jr AKJ Industries
Trey Cranfill Jr AKJ Industries
Tammy Crismon Southern Appalachian Coal Sales, Inc
Mike Crosse JEA
Bob Crossk AIL Mining
Anna Danandeh University Of South Florida
Hans Daniels Doyle Trading Consultants
Ken Daniels Southern Appalachian Coal Sales, Inc
Robert Demianew Control Union
Fletcher Dennis The C. Reiss Coal Co
Jeff DeRosario Algoma Central Corporation
Andy Devlin American Commercial Lines
Steve DiCarlo Power Plant Management Services
David Domogala PSEG
Erik Dopper United Bulk Terminals
Leo Dotson Everett Energy LLC
Ray Dougher API
Rob Douglass Southern Company
Nathaniel Drummond Drummond Coal Sales
Christian Dueweke Holcim (US)
Marty Duff Tampa Electric Company
Dennis Duffy CONSOL Energy
Chris Durlacher Fidelity
Van Eaves Knight Hawk Coal, LLC
Don Eckert Lakeland Electric
Debbie Eichen Orlando Utilities Commission
Bryan Elmore Sempra U.s. Gas & Power
Sonja Elmquist Bloomberg News
Stephen Engers Consumers Energy Company
Tom Epich BNSF Railway Company
Doug Evans Norfolk Southern Railway Co
Jerry Faletic Hoosier Energy Rec
Chris Fasy Murray Energy Corporation
Blake Fisher Canada Steamship Lines
Mickey Fitzhugh Armstrong Energy, Inc
Rick Flesher Standard Laboratories, Inc.
Joe Forkum CSX Transportation
Patti Foy CSX Transportation
Z Franks Associated Terminals
David Frederick Firstenergy Solutions
Todd Fuller Associated Terminals
Doug Gagnon Fuel Tech, Inc
John Gallaher Trinityrail
Brett Galli Peabody Coaltrade
Francisco Garcia CMC Coal Marketing Co (USA) Inc
Scott Gardner Coeclerici Coal Network LLC
Jeremy Garrett Coeclerici Coal Network, LLC
Tim Gerrish Florida Power And Light
Bill Gilbert LG&E/KU Energy
Wade Gillingham Orlando Utilities Commission
Dick Gist Armstrong Energy, Inc
Sean Glatzer Doyle Trading Consultants
Alan Godby Arch Coal, Inc
Jason Gold Glencore Ltd
Jim Grech CONSOL Energy Inc
David Greene Georgia-pacific LLC
Paul Greer Trafigura
Bret Griffin Meag Power
Jared Griffith CONSOL Energy
Jack Grinwis Pickands Mather Coal Co
Samuel Grossman Goldman Sachs
Jim Gunther CN
Tim Hale SAI Gulf, LLC
John Hanou Hanou Energy Consulting, LLC
Brown Harris Marsh Fork Development Company
Clark Harrison Ch2m Hill
Jeremy Hassol Doyle Trading Consultants
Chris Hastings Emerald International Corp
Robin Hastings United Ocean Services
Rod Hatt Coal Combustion, Inc
Jeff Heath Retired
Denny Hebel CN
David Heckendorn Centre Rock
Chip Heine Canadian National Railway
Jamie Heller Hellerworx, Inc
Larry Hendricks Lafayette Energy Company
Josh Herzing Lexycon
Chad Hewitt Southern Company
Steve Hicks Coal Sales Consulting/CSV Inc
Terry Hicks Appalachian Railcar Services
Hunter Hobson Kopper Glo Mining, LLC
Robin Hood JEA/sjrpp
Mark Horn East Kentucky Power Coop, Inc
Rob Horton Hoosier Energy Rec
Finn Host T. Parker Host
Kim Hughes Duke Energy
Travis Hutton United Coal Company
Jerald Hylton Booth Energy – Pevler Coal Sales Company
Leonardo Jaime Oak Energy, LLC
Ken James Express Marine, Inc
Scott James Cincinnati Bulk Terminals LLC
Jennifer Jenkins DTE Electric Company
Calvin Johnson Cleco Corporations
Deborah Johnson Gainesville Regional Utilities
Dennis Johnson Producers Coal, Inc.
Jeff Johnson Union Pacific
Ken Johnson CN Railway
Sam Johnson CONSOL Energy
Sam Johnson Samuel S Johnson, LLC
Monty Jones Alpha Coal Sales Co, LLC
Greg Jordan Coal Energy Resources, Inc
Larry Kaelin The Indiana Rail Road Company
Dan Kahn Exporting Commodities Int/ECI
John Keeshan Simpson Spence And Young
Mike Kelley Cloud Peak Energy
Wes Kidd East Kentucky Power Coop, Inc
Fredrik Knutsen United Ocean Chartering
Tony Konsky Ameren Missouri
Tom Kuchera PPL Energyplus, LLC
Jim Lamb Central Electric Power Coop
Anita Lambert Carbon Partners, LLC
Kirk Landry Florida Marine Transporters
Sandi Landry Nova Scotia Power
Jay Leadingham GATX Corporation
Harold Leitze Indianapolis Power & Light Co
Shannon LeMoine United Ocean Services
Martin Lew J.P. Morgan
Cecil Lewis Mountainside Coal Co
Shannon Lin Crimson Coal Corp
Rich Liperote B&W Resources Inc
Tim Logan Solar Sources
Paul Lyon Mineral Labs, Inc
Mike Lyons Producers Coal, Inc
Steve MacNeil White River Coal Sales, Inc
Brent Mahana Cooper/Consolidated
Sam Maknojia PJ Industries
Bruce Manecke Purenergy Management Services LLC
David Marks Tennessee Valley Authority
Dan Martin Ingram Barge Company
Aaron Martinsen J.P. Morgan
Brian Maryan Solar Sources
Al Matney UCI, Commodities
Scott Mayer Peabody Coalsales
Debby McBride SGS North America Inc
Steve McComas Patriot Coal Sales LLC
John McConaghy Glencore Ltd
Paul McCoy Everett Energy LLC
Pat McDonough AKJ Industries
Paul McElroy JEA
Sherill McMillan Ze Powergroup
Fernando Medina Inter American Coal
Mike Meehan Robindale Energy Services, Inc
Megan Metz Consumers Energy
Lance Meyer Mercuria Energy Trading
Larry Meyne BNSF Railway
Jeff Midden Vitol
Brian Miles United Bulk Terminals
Larry Miller Atico
Paul Monroe Oak Energy, LLC
Viviana Monroy Inter American Coal
Dan Moon Blackhawk Mining LLC
Andrew Moore Platts
Robert Moore The Energy Authority
Dan Mooza Hampton Roads Testing Labs
Mike Moran Foresight Coal Sales, LLC
Wayne Morrison Tamarack Resources Inc
Sean Murphy Oak Energy, LLC
Robert Murray The American Coal Sales Company
Jim Myers JEA
Jerry Nassar Rosebud Mining Company
Rob Nelson Edftna
Allen Newman United Bulk Terminals
Lisa Nielsen I H S
Charles Noh Platts
Todd Nuelle CN
Bob Oeth Fusion Alliance
Brian Ottinger Macquarie Rail Inc.
Darren Panczuk Amsted Rail
Pat Panzarino Trammo, Inc
Tim Parker Parker Towing Company
Nancy Parvin Seminole Electric Cooperative Inc
Mark Pastore EES, Inc
Donnie Peake Jr SCANA
Todd Penrod Foresight Energy
Steve Perkins Alliance Coal, LLC
Pete Petree Pinsly Railroad Co
Brett Phipps Duke Energy
Claire Pickard-Cambridge Argus Media
Raphael Pierce Bunge
Ellen Pleasants Dominion
Phil Poletti Crown Products & Services
Bob Pollack Orlando Utilities Commission
Victoria Pospisil Castleton Commodities International LLC
Bianca Prade SKDKnickerbocker
Reggie Pratt American Electric Power
Nikki Preston Blackhawk Mining LLC
Peter Pritchard Goldman Sachs & Co
Gary Quinn SCH Services, LLC
Jerry Quitter Coeclerici Coal Network, LLC
Joe Racelis Dominion Generation
Creston Ragan Peabody Coal Trade Intl
Tony Reed Southern Company
Jack Reid Seminole Electric Cooperative Inc
Mike Reiter Patriot Coal
Bev Reynolds Patriot Coal Sales
Tate Rich Delta Coals Llc
Paul Ridley Sunrise Coal, LLC
Rodney Robinson River Trading Company
Scott Rodgers Rosebud Mining Company
Tony Rowser Alliance Coal, LLC
Daniel Rusz Wood Mackenzie
David Ryan St. James Stevedoring
Mark Sanders Koch Carbon LLC
Chuck Sanford SAI Gulf, LLC
Steve Sarver Justice Corporation
Keith Saunders Northeast Utilities
Chris Savage EDF Trading North America
Peter Schrader Suek Ag
Seth Schwartz Energy Ventures Analysis, Inc
Kathy Scott Santee Cooper
Patrick Seifert Hanseatic Coal & Coke Trading Gmbh
Melissa Sewell Lhoist North America
Bill Sheehan First Union Rail
Don Shemonic SCH Services / Specialized Fuels
Ron Shoop BTG Pactual Commodities (US) LLC
Shane Skinner Hoosier Energy Rec
Jim Smith Knight Hawk Coal, LLC
Rowdy Smith Arch Coal Sales
Andy Smolenack Trafigura Ag
Mike Sofo Lakeland Electric
Martin Sonesson Trafigura Ag
Ivan Soto CESI Cargo Services
Victor Soto Norton Lilly International
Ed Spiker Oxford Resource Partners
Ken Stacy Eastern Coal & Coke
Russ Stewart Exporting Commodities Int, Inc
Neil Stottlemyer JNS Carbon Consulting, LLC
Mark Strzala GE Capital Rail Services
Claston Sunanon Orlando Utilities Commission
Bill Tallent B&W Resources Inc
Dee Teague Alliance Coal, LLC
Marie Thomas Nova Scotia Power
Tedra Thomas Patriot Coal Corporation
Jim Thompson Energy Publishing/I H S
Colin Thomson CMC Coal Marketing Co (USA) Inc
Lance Throneberry Peabody Coalsales
Chris Tillman Powersouth Energy Cooperative
Mia Torres Orlando Utilities Commission
Beverly Towery-Aloia Southern Company
Jim Tree New Brunswick Power
Amanda Udicious NRG Energy
Greg Vandiver Peabody Coalsales
Rebecca Varnes CSL Americas
Jack Voorhees Glencore Ltd
John Wagner DTE Energy
Eric Walters Gainesville Regional Utilities
Bruce Washburn Marsh Fork Development Co
Barry Waters Trinityrail
Tom Waters Oxford Resource Partners Gp, LLC
Steve Weber Emerald International Corp
Scott Weissman Argus Media
John Wellford, III Marsh Fork Development Co.
Jack Wells Emerald International Corp
Chuck West AEP
Tim Whelan Alliance Coal, LLC
Bob White CSX
Todd Wiese Crimson Coal Corp
George Wilbanks Drummond Coal Sales, Inc.
Branson Williams Powersouth Energy Cooperative
Clayton Williams Alliance Coal, LLC
Mark Williams Skelly And Loy, Inc
Deborah Willits Kinder Morgan Terminals
Marty Wilson Armstrong Energy, Inc
Bill Wolf John T. Boyd Company
Ken Worst Evolution Markets Inc
Norris Wright Jr Constellation Energy Commodities Group
Karl Yoder Mississippi Minerals, Inc.
Rob Zehringer Norfolk Southern Corp
Bo Zeng University Of South Florida
Dave Ziegert TCP Petcoke Corporation