2015 Attendees

Attendee Company
Todd Adkins Patriot Coal Sales LLC
Ricardo Aguilera CEMEX
Karen Alford GRU
Ross Allen Argus Media
Kenny Allen Armstrong Energy
Kermit Altendorfer Koch Carbon LLC
Jim Amstutz Eastman Chemical Company
Keith Andersen First Union Rail
Adam Anderson Armstrong Energy
Linda Andrews CEMEX
Marty Arft C & C Marketing
Shaun Arnold Arch Coal
Jan Aspuru Orlando Utilities Commission
Brian Aug Rhino Energy LLC
Kenneth Bailey Koch Carbon, LLC
William Bailey Kentucky Cumberland Coal Co
Doug Ball Tampa Electric Company
Larry Barbish Canal Barge Company, Inc.
Hank Baumann PPL EnergyPlus, LLC
Michael Beck IMI Fuels LLC.
Scott Becnel United Bulk Terminals
Kathy Benham Minnesota Power
David Bertram RGCX Rail Leasing
Brent Bilsland Sunrise Coal, LLC
John Blechschmidt Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Tory Bombard Lakeland Electric
Jody Bordelon Cleco Corporations
Gavin Bowie Progress Rail Services/Electro-Motive Diesel Inc.
Felson Bowman Solar Sources
Fred Bowman Solar Sources
John T. Boyd II John T. Boyd Company
Bob Braithwaite CONSOL ENERGY Sales Co
Karen Bramley Tampa Electric Company
Mike Brashier AEP River Operations
Vicky Bray Doyle Trading Consultants
Wilson Browning III Kinder Morgan Terminals
Christophe Buffard Oxbow Energy Solutions
Mike Bullock CSX Transportation
Barbara Busby Peabody COALSALES
Frank Busot Tampa Electric Company
James Cahalin IHS
Brent James Caldwell Tampa Electric Company
Sherrilynn Calhoun Oxbow Energy Solutions
Randy Campbell Crimson Coal Corp
Rodney Campbell Mineral Labs, Inc
Melinda Canter National Coal Transportation Association
David Carlile Ambre Energy
Tim Carr New York Air Brake
Andrew Carter Knight Hawk Coal, LLC
Josh Carter Knight Hawk Coal, LLC
Noriel Castro Tampa Electric Company
Gerardo Cavazos Soluciones Petronavales
Donna Cerwonka CSX Transportation
William Clark PPL EnergyPlus
Barry Clark Railroad Friction Products Corporation
Jermey Clement DTE Electric
BJ Cornelius Murray Energy Corporation
David Courtenay Southern Company
Andrew Cox Murray Energy Corporation
Shane Crain CN
Jack Cranfill AKJ Nalco
Tammy Crismon Southern Appalachian Coal Sales, Inc.
Michael Crosse JEA
Bob Crossk AIL Mining
Ken Daniels Southern Appalachian Coal Sales, Inc.
Larry Davis P&L Transportation
Joey Davis HTS-America, LLC
Robert Demianew Control Union
Jeff DeRosario Algoma Central Corporation
Andrew Devlin American Commercial Lines
Stephen Dobies A. Stucki Company
David Domogala PSEG ERT
Leo Dotson Everett Energy
Nathaniel Drummond Drummond Coal Sales, Inc.
Christian Dueweke Holcim US Inc
Marty Duff Tampa Electric Company
Dennis Duffy CONSOL Energy
James Duncan ConocoPhillips
Van Eaves Knight Hawk Coal, LLC
Roy Edwards E2 Energy Marketing Services, LLC.
Debbie Eichen Orlando Utilities Commission
Thomas Epich BNSF Railway Company
Douglas Evans Norfolk Southern
Ellen Ewart Wood Mackenzie
Jerry Faletic Indianapolis Poer & Light Company
Chris Fasy Murray Energy Corporation
Blake Fisher Canada Steamship Lines
Howard Fitzgerald Lhoist North America
Mickey Fitzhugh Armstrong Energy
Thomas Flexon NRG Energy
Joseph Forkum CSX Transportation
Patti Foy CSX Transportation
David Frederick FirstEnergy Generation, LLC
Henrik Friis CSL International
Brian Fuller Southern Company Services
Doug Gagnon Fuel Tech, Inc.
Jack Gale Kinder Morgan Terminals
Brett Galli Peabody COALTRADE
Jorge Garcia CleanCarbon AS
Flor Beatriz Garcia International Materials, Inc.
Francisco Garcia CMC - Coal Marketing Company Ltd.
Scott Gardner Coeclerici Coal Network, Inc.
Jeremy Garrett Coeclerici Coal Network Inc
William Gilbert Louisville Gas and Electric
Gordon Gillette Tampa Electric and Peoples Gas
Wade Gillingham Orlando Utilities Commission
Richard Gist Armstrong Energy
Sean Glatzer Doyle Trading Consultants
Jason Gold Glencore Ltd.
John Grantham River Trading Company, LTD
Paul Greer Trafigura
Jared Griffith Alliance Coal, LLC
Jack Grinwis Pickands Mather Company
Samuel Grossman Goldman Sachs
Jim Gunther CN
Josie Guste Gustofy
Tim Hale SAI Gulf, LLC
Allan Harper Topaz Power Management, LP
Trey Harrington Pilot Travel Centers
Clark Harrison CH2M HILL
Robin Hastings United Ocean Services
Chris Hastings Emerald International Corporation
Jimmy Hatton Blackhawk Mining LLC
Chip Heine CN
Larry Hendricks Lafayette Energy Company
Dan Hendrickson Marshall Resources, Inc.
James Henry AEP Energy Supply
Joshua Herzing Lexycon
Steven A. Hicks Eagle River Coal, LLC
Terry Hicks Appalachian Railcar Services
Hunter Hobson Corsa Coal
Bob Hodge IHS
Gary Hollandsworth Patriot Coal Sales LLC
Jeff Holmstead Bracewell & Giuliani LLP
Mark Horn East Kentucky Power Coop
Rob Horton Hoosier Energy
Michael Horvith Argus Media
David F Host Jr T. Parker Host, Inc.
A. Jerald Hylton White Oak Resources LLC
Scott James Cincinnati Bulk Terminals LLC
Jennifer Jenkins DTE Electric Company
Ken Johnson CN
Lisa Johnson Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Dennis Johnson Producers Coal, Inc
Calvin Johnson Cleco Corporations
Deborah Johnson Gainesville Regional Utilities
Jeff Johnson Union Pacific
Tim Jones Fire Star Energy, LLC
Dwayne Jones Fire Star Energy, LLC
Greg Jordan Coal Energy Resources, Inc.
Larry Kaelin Indiana Rail Road Co.
Patric Kafle Gainesville Regional Utilities
Daniel Kahn Exporting Commodities International (ECI)
John Keeshan Simpson Spence & Young
Mike Kelley Cloud Peak Energy
John Keys DTE Energy Services
Wes Kidd East Kentucky Power Coop
Timothy Klaiber White Oak Resources LLC
Fredrik Knutsen United Ocean Chartering/United Bulk Terminals
DANA KOENIG FREIGHTCAR AMERICA, INC.
Anthony Konsky Ameren Missouri
Gary Kormos Lafarge US
Thomas Kuchera PPL EnergyPlus, LLC
Sandi Landry Nova Scotia Power
Kirk Landry Florida Marine Transporters
Jay Leadingham GATX Corporation
Howard Leckey GDF SUEZ NA
Brent Ledford AMCI
Harold Leitze Indianapolis Power & Light Company
Kacy Lemm TVA
Shannon LeMoine United Ocean Services
Matt Levar Westmoreland Coal Company
James Levesque Platts
Martin Lew Mabanaft Coal Trading
Aaron Lewis Sungard Energy
Shannon Lin Crimson Coal Corporation
Ed Linde SGS North America
Richard Liperote B&W Resources Inc.
Timothy Logan Solar Sources
Michael Loreman Mercuria
Kim Lucido AEP River Operations
Paul Lyon Mineral Labs, Inc
Christopher MacEachern Energy Coal SpA
Colin MacNab MJ Insurance
Brent Mahana Cooper/Consolidated
Lynn Martin AKJ Nalco
John "Brian" Maryan Solar Sources
Albert Matney UCI Commodities
Scott Mayer Peabody COALSALES
Debra McBride SGS North America Inc.
James McCaffrey CONSOL Energy Inc.
Steve McComas Patriot Coal Sales
John McConaghy Glencore Ltd.
Paul McCoy Everett Energy
Rob McCune Crounse Corporation
Vince McDonald RWE Trading Americas Inc.
Pat McDonough Nalco
Michael McEvilly East Side River Transportation
James McEvilly East Side River Transportation
Wade McKenzie The Energy Authority
John McLelland Pierpont and McLelland
James McSherry Rhino Energy LLC
Rick Meade Blackhawk Mining LLC
Fernando Medina Vargas Inter-American Coal S.A
Emily Medine Energy Ventures Analysis, Inc
MIchael Meehan Robindale Coal Sales
Adam Metzger Nalco
Lance Meyer Noble Americas Corp.
Larry Meyne BNSF Railway
Jeff Midden Vitol
Brian Miles United Bulk Terminals
Larry Miller Atico
Peter Mills Indiana Rail Road Company
Viviana Monroy Ramirez Inter-American Coal S.A
Daniel Moon Blackhawk Mining LLC
Wayne Morrison Tamarack Resources Inc
Robert Murray Murray Energy Corporation
James Myers JEA
Sarah Myrick Southern Company
Bruce Narzissenfeld Tampa Electric Company & Peoples Gas System
Jerry Nassar Kiski Junction Railroad
William Nettles Lakeland Electric
Allen Newman United Bulk Terminals
Todd Nuelle CN
Ted O'Brien Doyle Trading Consultants
Phillip Obie Santee Cooper
Bob Oeth Fusion Alliance
Salvador Pamanes Cemex
patrick panzarino Trammo, Inc.
Harry Papadopoulos RWE Trading Americas Inc.
Robert Pardue Pilot Travel Centers
Kelly Pare New Brunswick Power
Tim Parker Parker Towing Company
Bruce Partridge Algoma Central Corporation
Nancy Parvin Seminole Electric Coop
Mark Pastore Environmental Energy Services, Inc.
Todd Penrod Foresight Energy
Steve Perkins Alliance Coal, LLC
Spencer Pernikoff Arch Coal
John Peters Skelly and Loy, Inc.
Jason Peters Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Pete Petree Florida Central,Midland,Northern Railroad
Brett Phipps Duke Energy
Raphael Pierce Bunge
Ellen Pleasants Dominion Generation
Philip Poletti
Robert Pollack Orlando Utilities Commission
Jason Popivchak Xcoal Energy & Resources
James Popovnak PurEnergy Manage Swervices
Cleon Pratt American Electric Power
Matthew Preston Wood Mackenzie
Nikki Preston Blackhawk Mining LLC
Peter Pritchard Goldman Sachs
Laura Quast Oglethorpe Power Corporation
Gary Quinn SCH Services, LLC
Gerald Quitter Coeclerici Coal Network, Inc.
Joe Racelis Dominion Generation
Creston Ragan Peabody COALSALES
Alicia Ratliff Pilot Flying J
Christopher Ratliff Landmark Mining Co., Inc.
Benjamin Rattner IHS
Tony Reed Southern Company
Beverly Reynolds White Oak Resources
Lisa Riccio Eversource Energy
Bruce Richards Moran Towing Corp
Jack Richardson White Oak Resources LLC
Paul Ridley Sunrise Coal, LLC
Chris Riedel Rogers Group Inc
Mary Lou Risley Cloud Peak Energy
Rodney Robinson River Trading Company
Scott Rodgers Rosebud Mining Company
Tony Rowser Alliance Coal, LLC
George Rumsey CDG Engineers
David Ryan Associated Terminals
Robert Sachse Alliance Resource Partners. L.P.
Charles Sanford SAI Gulf, LLC
Keith Saunders Eversource Energy
Wade Schauer Wood Mackenzie
Courtney Schlisserman Argus Coal Daily
Kent Schulz Fuel Tech, Inc.
Daniel Scott Cowen & Company
Lisa Seasor IHS
Tina Sefcik American Electric Power
William Sheehan First Union Rail
Ronald Shoop BTG Pactual Commodities (US) LLC
Shawn Shultz Duke Energy
Matt Siemer CIT Rail Group, Inc.
Shane Skinner Hoosier Energy
James Smith Knight Hawk Coal, LLC
Gary Smith Woodmac
Rowdy Smith Arch Coal
Ed Spiker Westmoreland Resource Partners
Michael Starkey Duke Energy
Kevin Staton Blackhawk Mining LLC
Robert Stephens Summit Marine Services
James Stevenson IHS Energy
Vincent Stroud Tennessee Valley Authority
Mark Strzala GE Capital Rail Services
Claston Sunanon Orlando Utilities Commission
Sean Swanepoel Mercuria Energy Trading Inc
Tris Swindle Southern Company
Trina Swindle Southern Company
Christopher Syran CleanCarbon AS
Bill Tallent B&W Resources Inc.
Dee Teague Alliance Coal, LLC
Marie Thomas Nova Scotia Power
Jim Thompson IHS/Energy Publishing
Daniel Thompson CESI Cargo Services
Chris Tillman PowerSouth Energy Cooperative
Mia Torres Orlando Utilities Commission
Jim Tree New Brunswick Power
Nick Tupper GE Capital Rail Services
Amanda Udicious NRG Energy
Deron Upton Peabody COALTRADE, LLC
Karl Van Norman Transportation Services
Gregory Vandiver Peabody COALSALES
Rebecca Varnes CSL Americas
Gary Vontz National Car Systems Inc.
Geoffrey Vontz National Car Systems Inc.
John Wagner DTE Electric Company
Neil Waguespack Kinder Morgan Terminals
Ryan Walker SunGard Energy
Eric Walters Gainesville Regional Utilities
Bruce Washburn Combustion Blending, llc
Barry G. Waters TrinityRail
Mindy Watson-Ward Cloud Peak Energy LLC
Steve Weber Emerald International Corp
Georgina Weidner Peabody COALSALES
John Wellford Combustion Blending, llc
Jack Wells Emerald International Corp
Jerome Wess Constellation
Timothy Whelan Alliance Coal, LLC
Bob White CSX
Todd Wiese Crimson Coal Corporation
George E Wilbanks Drummond Coal Sales, Inc.
Branson Williams PowerSouth Energy Cooperative
Clayton Williams Alliance Coal, LLC
Deborah Willits Kinder Morgan
Martin Wilson Armstrong Energy
Sandy Winek Minnesota Power
William Wolf John T. Boyd Company
Greg Wooten Natural Resource Partners
Ken Worst Evolution Markets
Karl Yoder MMI
William Young PSEG ER&T
Rob Zehringer Norfolk Southern Corp
Bo Zeng University of South Florida
Dave Ziegert TCP Petcoke
April Zoebisch Southern Company