2016 Attendees

Attendee Company
Todd Adkins Bowie Coal Sales, LLC
Ross Allen Argus Media
Derek Altenbaugh Robindale Coal Sales
Kermit Altendorfer Koch Carbon LLC
James Amstutz Eastman Chemical Company
Adam Anderson Armstrong Energy, Inc
Jim Apostolico NAES
Marty Arft Capex/C & C Marketing,Inc
Shaun Arnold Arch Coal
Jan Aspuru Orlando Utilities Commission (OUC)
Brian Aug Rhino Energy LLC
Kenneth Bailey Koch Carbon LLC
Don Bailey Kentucky Cumberland Coal Co
Doug Ball Tampa Electric Company
Larry Barbish Canal Barge Company, Inc.
Theodore Barker Maxeefish LLC
Markus Bates Energy Capital Research Group
Elliott Batson Hallador Energy
Michael Beck International Materials Inc.
Michael Beckham Lakeland Electric
Scott Becnel Cooper Consolidated LLC
Brian Bender Mabanaft Coal Trading Inc.
John Blechschmidt Seminole Electric Cooperative
Tory Bombard Lakeland Electric
Felson L. Bowman Solar Sources, Inc
Fred A. Bowman Solar Sources, Inc
Peter Bradley Javelin Global Commodities (UK) Ltd
Robert J Braithwaite CONSOL Energy Sales Co
Karen Bramley Tampa Electric Company
Vicky Bray DTC
Kenneth Brockway Florida Power & Light Company
Shevie Brown Gainesville Regional Utilities
Wilson Browning III Kinder Morgan Terminals
Harvey Budkofsky Morgan Stanley/Smith Barney
Christophe Buffard Oxbow
Mike Bullock CSX Transportation
Stephen Burns Southern Company
Frank Busot Tampa Electric Company
Brent Caldwell Tampa Electric Company
Jennifer Caldwell Dynegy
Sherrilynn Calhoun Oxbow Energy Solutions LLC
Rodney Campbell Mineral Labs, Inc
Randy Campbell Crimson Coal Corporation
Mark Canon Arch Coal Sales Inc
David Carlile Lighthouse Resources Inc.
Tim Carr New York Air Brake
Lonnie Carter Santee Cooper
Noriel Castro Tampa Electric Company
Donna Cerwonka CSX Transportation
Kathleen Chiappone Morgan Stanley
William Clark Talen Energy
Barry Clark Railroad Friction Products Corporation
Jermey Clement DTE Electric
BJ Cornelius Murray Energy Corporation
David Courtenay Southern Company
Andrew Cox The American Coal Sales Co
Joe Craft Alliance Resource Partners
Shane Crain CN
John Cranfill Jr AKJ Nalco
Tammy Crismon Southern Appalachian Coal
Mike Crosse JEA
Bob Crossk AIL Mining
Frederick Cushmore MMI Coal
Hans Daniels DTC
Ken Daniels Southern Appalachian Coal Sales
Fletcher Dennis The C. Reiss Coal Company/Koch Minerals
Andy Devlin American Commercial Barge Line
David Domogala PSEG
Nathaniel Drummond Drummond Coal Sales
Christian Dueweke LafargeHolcim US
Marty Duff Tampa Electric Company
Van Eaves Knight Hawk Coal, LLC
Roy Edwards E2 Energy Marketing Services, LLC.
Debbie Eichen Orlando Utilities Commission
Thomas Epich BNSF Railway
John Esaiw Nova Scotia Power Inc
Doug Evans Norfolk Southern
Ellen Ewart Wood Mackenzie
Jerry Faletic IPL
Virginia Farrow NRG Energy, Inc
Chris Fasy The American Coal Sales Co
Michael Ferguson Metro Ports
Blake Fisher Canada Steamship Lines
Howard Fitzgerald Lhoist North Amercia
Mickey Fitzhugh Armstrong Energy, Inc
Joe Forkum CSX Transportation
Patti Foy CSX Transportation
David Frederick FirstEnergy
Henrik Friis CSL Americas
Brian L. Fuller Southern Company
Doug Gagnon Fuel Tech, Inc.
Jack Gale Kinder Morgan Terminals
Ian Ganzer Encore Global Commodities
Francisco Garcia Coal Marketing Company USA
Wade Gillingham Orlando Utilities Commission
Jason Gold Glencore Ltd
John Grantham River Trading Company, LTD
Paul Greer Trafigura AG
Jared Griffith Alliance Coal, LLC
Jack Grinwis Pickands Mather Co
Samuel Grossman Javelin Global Commodities (UK) Ltd
James Gunther CN
Cheryl Gusewelle Ameren Missouri
Tim Hale SAI Gulf LLC
John Hanou Hanou Energy
Clark Harrison CH2M
Jim Hatton Blackhawk Coal Sales, LLC
Aleta Hayden NB Power Corporation Ltd.
Jamie Heller Hellerworx, Inc
Dan Hendrickson Cambrian Coal Group
Joshua Herzing Eco Solution Distributing
Kim Hess Union Pacific Railroad
Terry "Bruz" Hicks Appalachian Railcar Services
Steven Hicks Eagle River Coal LLC
Hunter Hobson Kopper Glo Mining
Mark Horn East Kentucky Power Co-op
A. Jerald Hylton BOOTH ENERGY/CAMBRIAN COAL
Nicholas Ingham Javelin Global Commodities (UK) Ltd
Joel Ivy Lakeland Electric
Brian Jackson CSX Transportation
Dale James Lhoist North America
Calvin Johnson Cleco Corporation
Joe Johnson Ingram Barge Company
Samuel S. Johnson Samuel S Johnson, LLC
Jeff Johnson Union Pacific Railroad
Peter Johnston U.S. United Ocean Services, LLC
Tim Jones Fire Star Energy, LLC
Dwayne Jones Fire Star Energy, LLC
Greg Jordan Coal Energy Resources, Inc
Larry Kaelin Indiana Rail Road Company
Patrice Kafle Gainesville Regional Utilities
William Kaufman Hoosier Energy REC Inc.
John Keeshan Simpson Spence Young
Mike Kelley Cloud Peak Energy
Michael Keogan Midwest Energy Resources Co. (DTE Energy)
John Keys DTE Energy
Wes Kidd East Kentucky Power Coop
Fredrik Knutsen United Bulk Terminals
Dana Koenig Freightcar America, Inc
Anthony Konsky Ameren
Thomas Kuchera Talen Energy
David Landrigan Nova Scotia Power Inc
Kirk Landry Florida Marine Transporters
David Lawson Norfolk Southern Corp
Jay Leadingham GATX Corporation
G Michael LeBeau Creative Railcar Marketing Services
Howard Leckey GDF SUEZ NA
Brent Ledford Encore Global Commodities
Harold Leitze Indianapolis Power & Light Company
Kacy Lemm TVA
Shannon LeMoine United Ocean Services
James Levesque Platts
Martin Lew Mabanaft Coal Trading
Shannon Lin Crimson Coal Corporation
Timothy O. Logan Solar Sources, Inc
Doug MacDonald CN
Brent Mahana Metro Ports
David Marshall Headwaters Resources, Inc.
Lynn Martin Nalco
John B. Maryan Solar Sources, Inc
Shane Mathers Wood Mackenzie
Brian Mathis Kinder Morgan
Al Matney UCI Commodities
Scott Mayer Peabody Energy Corporation
Debra McBride SGS North America Inc. - Minerals Services
James J McCaffrey CNX Coal Resources
Betsey McCall Tennessee Valley Authority (TVA)
Steve McComas Blackhawk Coal Sales, LLC
John McConaghy Glencore Ltd
Vincent McDonald RWE Trading Americas Inc.
Jeffrey McDonald Platts
Michael McEvilly East Side River Transportation, Inc.
James McEvilly East Side River Transportation, Inc.
Wade McKenzie The Energy Authority
James McSherry Rhino Energy
Rick Meade Blackhawk Coal Sales, LLC
Mike Meehan Robindale Coal Sales
Megan Metz Consumers Energy
Lance Meyer Noble Americas Corp
Larry Meyne BNSF Railway
Jeff Midden Vitol
Brian Milby CSX Transportation
Brian Miles United Bulk Terminals
Larry Miller Atico
Linda Miller Lakeland Electric
Terry Mingle TCP Petcoke Corp
Kshitij Mistry Plouton Incorporated
DeAngela N. Morant CSX Transportation
A. Wayne Morrison Tamarack Resources
Robert Edward Murray Murray Energy Corporation
Jim Myers JEA
Bruce Narzissenfeld Tampa Electric Company
Robert Nelson EDF Trading North America
William Nettles Lakeland Electric
Allen Newman United Bulk Terminals
Phil Nobel Defler Corp.
Todd Nuelle CN
Phillip Obie II Santee Cooper
Bob Oeth Fusion Alliance
John Ohlson Southern Company
David L Owens Tennessee Valley Authority
Congressman Gary Palmer Alabama - 6th District
Patrick Panzarino Trammo Inc
Harry Papadopoulos RWE Trading Americas Inc.
Bruce Partridge Algoma Central Corporation
Nancy Parvin Seminole Electric
Steve Perkins Alliance Coal, LLC
John Peters Skelly and Loy, Inc
Jason Peters Seminole Electric
Brett Phipps Duke Energy
Raphael Pierce Bunge
Ellen V Pleasants Dominion Generation
Bob Pollack Orlando Utilities Commission
Jason Popivchak Xcoal Energy & Resources
Nikki Preston Blackhawk Coal Sales, LLC
Peter Pritchard Goldman Sachs
Laura Quast Oglethorpe Power Corporation
Gerald Quitter Coeclerici Coal Network, Inc.
Joseph Racelis Dominion Generation
Dennis Rackers Northern Indiana Public Service Co
Creston Ragan Peabody Energy Corporation
Alicia Ratliff Pilot Travel Centers
Lucas Reynolds Hoosier Energy
Lisa Riccio Eversource Energy
Bruce Richards Moran Towing Corporation
Mel Richardson J and J Energy, INC
Kenneth Riddle Lakeland Electric
Paul Ridley Sunrise Coal, LLC
Chris Riedel Rogers Group, Inc
Mary Lou Risley Cloud Peak Energy
Rodney Robinson River Trading Company
Scott Rodgers Rosebud Mining Company
Tony Rowser Alliance Coal, LLC
David Ryan Associated Terminals
Keith Saunders Eversource Energy
Chris Savage EDF Trading North America
Courtney Schlisserman Argus Media
Andrew Schuster CNX Coal Resources
Matthew Schwieder Mabanaft Coal Trading Inc.
Lisa Seasor IHS
Ronald Shoop Engelhart Commodities Trading Partners
Shane Skinner Hoosier Energy
Chris Smyrniotis Fuel Tech, Inc.
Ed Spiker Westmoreland
Claston Sunanon Orlando Utilities Commission
Jeremy Sussman Clarksons Platou Securities, Inc
Peter Sutcliffe WestRail
William Tallent B&W Resources, Inc
Tedra Thomas LG&E-KU
Marie Thomas Nova Scotia Power Inc
Daniel Thompson CESI Cargo Services / ISS
Jim Thompson IHS/Energy Insight
Justin Thompson Bowie Refined Coal, LLC
Chris Tillman PowerSouth Energy Cooperative
Mia Torres Orlando Utilities Commission
Andrew Turnbull Fuel Tech, Inc.
Deron Upton Coeclerici Coal Network, Inc
Randall Van Aartsen JEA, Inc.
Rebecca Varnes CSL Americas
Lanna Vaughan Orlando Utilities Commission
Daniel Vaughn Coaldesk, LLC
Paul Vining The Cline Group, LLC
Geoffrey Vontz National Car Systems Inc
Jack Voorhees Glencore Ltd
Phil Wagner DTC
John Wagner NIPSCO
Eric Walters Gainesville Regional Utilities
Mike Ward AEP
Matthew Warder Energy Capital Research Group
Paul Warner Bowie Coal Sales, LLC
Blake Washburn Oxbow
Mindy S Watson-Ward Cloud Peak Energy
Steve Weber Emerald International Corp
John Wellford Combustion Blending, LLC
Denzil Welsh American Electric Power
Tim Whelan Alliance Coal, LLC
Robert White CSX
Todd Wiese Crimson Coal Corporation
George Wilbanks Drummond Coal Sales, Inc.
Branson Williams PowerSouth Energy Cooperative
Martin Wilson Armstrong Energy, Inc
Jeffrey Wilson White Forest Resources, Inc
Albert Winslow Triorient LLC
William Wolf John T. Boyd Company
Allison Wood Hunton & Williams
Greg Wooten Natural Resource Partners
Ken Worst Evolution Markets
Karl Yoder MMI
Rob Zehringer Norfolk Southern Corp
David Ziegert TCP Petcoke Corporation
April Zoebisch Southern Company