2017 Attendees


First Name Last Name Company
Todd Adkins Bowie Resource Partners
Joe Aldina PIRA - S&P Global Platts
Kermit Altendorfer Koch Carbon LLC
Will Amos Oklahoma Gas & Electric
Jim Amstutz Eastman Chemical Company
Adam Anderson Armstrong Enery
Marty Arft C & C Marketing, Inc
Chuck Arnold Ingram Barge Co
Jan Aspuru Orlando Utilities Commission
Brian Aug Rhino Energy LLC
Kenny Bailey Koch Carbon LLC
Don Bailey Kentucky Cumberland Coal Co
Doug Ball Tampa Electric Company
Larry Barbish Canal Barge Co, Inc
Robert Basgall Koch Carbon
Elliott Batson Hallador Energy/Sunrise Coal, LLC
Mike Beckham Lakeland Electric
Scott Becnel Cooper Consolidated, LLC
Chris Bence DTE Energy
Bob Bennett Blackhawk Coal Sales, LLC
Mona Berryman FIS - Energy
David Bertram RGCX LTD - Rail Leasing
Ed Bielarski Gainesville Regional Utilities
Natalie Biggs Wood Mackenzie
Brent Bilsland Hallador Energy/Sunrise Coal, LLC
" J B" Blechschmidt Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Tory Bombard Lakeland Electric
Felson Bowman Solar Sources, Inc.
Fred Bowman Solar Sources, Inc.
Bill Boyle Javelin Global Commodities (US) LP
Tommy Bradley Biehl & Co
Peter Bradley Javelin Global Commodities Ltd
Bob Braithwaite CNX Coal Resources LP
Karen Bramley Tampa Electric Company
Ken Brockway Florida Power & Light Co
Will Browning III Kinder Morgan Terminals
Karen Burchfield BNSF Railway Company
Todd Burgess Burgess northAmerican
Barb Busby Peabody Energy
Frank Busot Tampa Electric Company
Brent Caldwell Tampa Electric Company
Sherrilynn Calhoun Oxbow Energy Solutions LLC
Randy Campbell IHP, LLC
Rodney Campbell Mineral Labs, Inc.
Mark Canon Arch Coal, Inc
Andrew Carter Knight Hawk Coal, LLC
Noriel Castro Tampa Electric Company
Ajay Chauhan Osho Coal LLC
Kim Chilcote AEP Energy Supply
Barry Clark Faiveley, Railroad Friction Products a Wabtec Company
Jermey Clement DTE Electric
Nate Collamer Talen Energy
B J Cornelius Murray Energy Corp/The American Coal Sales Co
Andy Cox Murray Energy Corp/The American Coal Sales Co
Shane Crain CN
Tammy Crismon Southern Appalachian Coal Sales, In
Mike Crosse JEA
Bob Crossk AIL Mining
Hans Daniels DTC
Ken Daniels Southern Appalachian Coal Sales, Inc.
William Davison Alpha Coal Sales Co
Jorge Del Rey SEACOR Holdings
Fletcher Dennis The C. Reiss Coal Company
Andy Devlin American Commercial Barge Line
Matt Diamond PowerSouth Energy Cooperative
David Domogala PSEG
Christian Dueweke LafargeHolcim US
Van Eaves East Side River Transportation
Fredrik Eliasson CSX Transportation
Tom Epich BNSF Railway Company
Russ Epting CSX Transportation
John Esaiw Nova Scotia Power Inc
Jerry Faletic IPL
Ginny Farrow NRG Energy
Chris Fasy Murray Energy Corp/The American Coal Sales Co
Len Ferrara FIS - Energy
Blake Fisher Canada Steamship Lines
Howard Fitzgerald Lhoist North America
Andrew Fluder Carmeuse Lime & Stone
Joe Forkum CSX Transportation
Cliff Forrest Rosebud Mining Company
Dave Frederick FirstEnergy
Henrik Friis CSL Americas
Kayla Fuhrhop Knight Hawk Coal, LLC
Jack Gale Kinder Morgan Terminals
Francisco Garcia Coal Marketing Company (USA) Inc
Scott Gardner Coal Network, LLC
Wade Gillingham Orlando Utilities Commission
Luke Gittemeier Nokomis Capital
Jason Gold Glencore Ltd
Jeff Goutcher CSX Transportation
Eric Grant Duke Energy
Paul Greer Trafigura Trading LLC
Bret Griffin MEAG Power
Jared Griffith Alliance Coal, LLC
Jack Grinwis Pickands Mather Co.
Sam Grossman Javelin Global Commodities Ltd
Mandy Gunasekara Environmental Protection Agency
Tim Hale SAI Gulf, LLC
John Hamill CSX
Buddy Hancock SGS North America
John Hanou Hanou Energy Consulting, LLC
Rob Hardman Dynegy
Allan Harper Arctos Energy Management, LLC
Rod Hatt Coal Combustion, Inc.
Chip Heine CN
Dan Hendrickson Cambrian Coal Group
Josh Herzing Eco Solution Distributing
Terry " Bruz" Hicks Appalachian Railcar Services
Steve Hicks Eagle River Coal LLC
Hunter Hobson Kopper Glo Mining
Robin Hood JEA/SJRPP
Mark Horn E. Kentucky Power Coop
Finn Host T. Parker Host, Inc
Karen Hoyt Lafayette Utilit
John Hunt Jr. SCH Services, LLC
Jerald Hylton Booth Energy Group
Nick Ingham Javelin Global Commodities Ltd
David Jaumotte National Inspection and Consultants
Jeff Johnson Union Pacific Railroad
Peter Johnston United Ocean Services
Tim Jones Firestar Energy LLC
Dwayne Jones Fire Star Energy LLC
Monty Jones Contura Energy
Greg Jordan Coal Energy Resourcees,Inc.
Larry Kaelin Indiana Rail Road
Patrice Kafle Gainesville Regional Utilities
Will Kaufman Hoosier Energy REC Inc
Erik Kaye FIS - Energy
John Keeshan Simpson Spence Young
Mike Kelley Cloud Peak Energy
Nick Keys DTE Energy
Wes Kidd E. Kentucky Power Coop
Bruce King Lhoist North America
Leggett Kitchin Norfolk Southern
Jessica Kleinfeld TVA
Fred Knutsen United Bulk Terminals
Philipp Kroepels United Bulk Terminals Davant LLC
Zach Kroh Robindale Energy
Taylor Kuykendall S&P Global Market Intelligence
Kirk Landry FMT
David Lawson Norfolk Southern Corp
Jay Leadingham GATX Corporation
Shannon LeMoine United Ocean Services
Jim Levesque S&P Global Platts
Cecil Lewis JRL Coal Company, Inc
Shannon Lin Crimson Coal Corporation
Rich Liperote B&W Resources, Inc
Tim Logan Solar Sources, Inc.
Kim Lucido American Commercial Barge Line
Paul Lyon Mineral Labs, Inc.
Steve MacNeil White River Coal Sales Inc
Brent Mahana Metro Ports
Taylor Mann Southern Company
Stage Marroquin Soluciones Petronavales S de RL de CV
David Marshall Headwaters Construction Materials
Lynn Martin Nalco
Jorge Martinez Wood Mackenzie
Brian Maryan Solar Sources, Inc.
Al Matney UCI
Terry May Associated Terminals LLC
Scott Mayer Peabody Coalsales
Debby McBride SGS North America Inc.
Steve McComas Blackhawk Coal Sales
John McConaghy Glencore Ltd
Jeffrey McDonald S&P Global Platts
Vince McDonald RWE Trading Americas Inc
Michael McEvilly East Side River Transportation
James McEvilly East Side River Transportation
Randy McFarland FMR Transportation Solutions, Inc
Kenneth McKenzie Watco Companies
Bill McNally Oklahoma Gas and Electric Company
Tim McSherry Rhino Energy LLC
Rick Meade Wise Energy Group, LLC
Mike Meehan Robindale Energy
Megan Metz Consumers Energy
Lance Meyer Noble Americas Corp
Larry Meyne BNSF Railway
Jeff Midden Vitol
Brian Milby CSX Transportation
Brian Miles Biehl & Co
Larry Miller Atico
Linda Miller Lakeland Electric
Terry Mingle TCP Petcoke Corp.
Dan Mooza Hampton Roads Testing Labs
Nacho Morán CMC Coal Marketing DAC
Deangela Morant CSX Transportation
Wayne Morrison Tamarack Resources
Rick Moses Kamco LLC
Rob Murray Murray Energy Corp/The American Coal Sales Co
Nick Murrow Headwaters conctruction materials
Jerry Nassar Rosebud Mining Company
Tom Nelson Cloud Peak Energy
William Nettles Lakeland Electric
Allen Newman United Bulk Terminals
Todd Nuelle CN
Ted O'Brien Xcoal Energy & Resources
Phillip Obie II Santee Cooer
John Ohlson Southern Company
Darren Panczuk Amsted Rail
Pat Panzarino Trammo, Inc
Harry Papadopoulos RWE Trading Americas Inc
Kelly Pare NB Power
Tim Parker Parker Towing Company
Bruce Partridge Algoma Central Corporation
Nancy Parvin Seminole Electric Coop
Steve Perkins Alliance Coal, LLC
Jason Peters Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Brett Phipps Duke Energy
Shane Picklesimer Progress Rail
Raphael Pierce Bunge, Ltd
David Pineda Drummond Coal Sales
Ellen Pleasants Dominion Energy
Bob Pollack Orlando Utilities Commission
Jason Popivchak Xcoal Energy & Resources
Todd Pringle Host Agency
Jules Provost LafargeHolcim Energy Solutions
Robert Punzul Wabtec
Laura Quast Oglethorpe Power Corporation
Joe Quenett NiSource
Jerry Quitter Coal Network, LLC
Joe Racelis Dominion Generation
Creston Ragan Peabody Energy Corporation
Alicia Ratliff Pilot Travel Centers
Chris Reck Paducah & Louisville Railway
Mike Reiter Arch Coal Sales Co, Inc
Bev Reynolds Blackhawk Coal Sales
Bruce Richards Moran Towing Corp
Mel Richardson J & J Energy, Inc.
Josh Richardson J & J Energy, Inc
Ken Riddle Lakeland Electric
Jake Riggs Georgia-Pacific LLC.
Dave Riggs Watco Companies
Mary Lou Risley Cloud Peak Energy
Kerrigan Robin Canal Barge Company
Rodney Robinson River Trading Compamy LLC
Sharon Robinson Blackhawk Coal Sales
Tony Rowser Alliance Coal, LLC
David Ryan Associated Terminals
Keith Saunders Eversource Energy
Courtney Schlisserman Argus Media
Andy Schuster CONSOL Energy
Seth Schwartz Energy Ventures Analysis
Lisa Seasor IHS Markit
Ron Shoop Engelhart CTP
Mike Siebers Peabody
Jim Smith Knight Hawk Coal, LLC
Jim Smith Eco Solution Distributing
Rowdy Smith Arch Coal, Inc
Martin Sonesson Trafigura Trading LLC
Ivan Soto Inchcape Shipping Services
Barrett Sparks Rosebud Mining Company
Scott Spears Jesse Creek Mining Co
Ed Spiker Westmoreland Coal Co
Joey Stevens The Energy Authority
Jeff Stewart Lafayette Utilities System
Jonathan Strah Oxbow Energy Solutions
Scott Sturm Westmoreland Coal Co
Claston Sunanon Orlando Utilities Commission
Sean Swanepoel Mercuria Energy Trading SA
Bill Tallent B&W Resources, Inc.
Rick Tanner Loudermilk Contracting
Scott Teel Southern Company
Marie Thomas Nova Scotia Power Inc
Jim Thompson I.H.S. Markit
Daniel Thompson Coal & Cargo Consulting
Chris Tillman PowerSouth Energy Cooperative
Mia Torres Orlando Utilities Commission
Tony Tramonte Southern Company - Georgia Power
Jim Tree NB Power
Michael Tyree Talen Energy
Amanda Udicious NRG Energy
Randy Van Aartsen JEA
Karl Van Norman Transportation Services Inc.
Rebecca Varnes CSL Americas
Lanna Vaughan Orlando Utilities Commission
Phillip Vaughn Coaldesk LLC
Antonio Vazquez TransAlta Corporation
Paul Vining The Cline Group, LLC
Eddie Vinson Duke Energy
Phil Wagner DTC
John Wagner NiSource
Diana Walker Competitive Power Ventures
Eric Walters Gainesville Regional Utilities
Bruce Washburn Marsh Fork Development Company
Steve Weber Emerald International Corp
Georgina Weidner Peabody Energy
John Wellford Marsh Fork Development Company
Jack Wells Emerald International Corp
Chuck West American Electric Power
Tim Whelan Alliance Coal, LLC
Todd Wiese Crimson Coal Corp
George Wilbanks Drummond Coal Sales
Branson Williams PowerSouth Energy Cooperative
Marty Wilson Armstrong Energy
Al Winslow Triorient LLC
Bill Wolf John T. Boyd Company
Allison Wood Hunton & Williams LLP
Les Wood FreightCar America
Greg Wooten Natural Resource Partners
Ken Worst Evolution Markets
Karl Yoder MMI
John Zamlen Power Plant Management Services
Rob Z Zehringer Norfolk Southern Corp
Dave Ziegert TCP Petcoke Corporation