Fishing Tournament

Wednesday, May 3, 2017
7:00 AM sharp boats leave from the Marina

Prizes awarded for

  • Biggest fish caught
  • Most fish caught
  • Smallest fish caught
  • And… Most fish caught by a boat!

Who’s gonna be there:


Attendee Company Boat
Kermit Altendorfer Koch Carbon LLC
Group 1 Fishing @ Yacht Club, B 1
Chuck Arnold Ingram Barge Co
Group 2 Fishing @ Grand Floridian, B 5
Doug Ball Tampa Electric Company
Group 2 Fishing @ Grand Floridian, B 5
Scott Becnel Cooper Consolidated, LLC
Group 1 Fishing @ Yacht Club, B 1
Tommy Bradley Biehl & Co
Group 1 Fishing @ Yacht Club, B 3
Brent Caldwell Tampa Electric Company
Group 2 Fishing @ Grand Floridian, B 5
Mark Canon Arch Coal, Inc
Group 1 Fishing @ Yacht Club, B 2
Ajay Chauhan Osho Coal LLC
Group 2 Fishing @ Grand Floridian, B TBD
Shane Crain CN
Group 1 Fishing @ Yacht Club, B TBD
Bob Crossk AIL Mining
Group 2 Fishing @ Grand Floridian, B TBD
Ginny Farrow NRG Energy
Group 1 Fishing @ Yacht Club, B TBD
Allan Harper Arctos Energy Management, LLC
Group 1 Fishing @ Yacht Club, B TBD
Rod Hatt Coal Combustion, Inc.
Group 2 Fishing @ Grand Floridian, B TBD
Erik Kaye FIS - Energy
Group 2 Fishing @ Grand Floridian, B TBD
Fred Knutsen United Bulk Terminals
Group 1 Fishing @ Yacht Club, B 2
Larry Meyne BNSF Railway
Group 1 Fishing @ Yacht Club, B TBD
Brian Miles Biehl & Co
Group 1 Fishing @ Yacht Club, B 1
Terry Mingle TCP Petcoke Corp.
Group 1 Fishing @ Yacht Club, B 3
Rob Murray Murray Energy Corp/The American Coal Sales Co
Group 1 Fishing @ Yacht Club, B 1
Allen Newman United Bulk Terminals
Group 1 Fishing @ Yacht Club, B 1
Nancy Parvin Seminole Electric Coop
Group 1 Fishing @ Yacht Club, B 2
Chris Reck Paducah & Louisville Railway
Group 1 Fishing @ Yacht Club, B TBD
Mike Reiter Arch Coal Sales Co, Inc
Group 1 Fishing @ Yacht Club, B TBD
Ken Riddle Lakeland Electric
Group 1 Fishing @ Yacht Club, B 2
Dave Riggs Watco Companies
Group 2 Fishing @ Grand Floridian, B TBD
Kerrigan Robin Canal Barge Company
Group 1 Fishing @ Yacht Club, B 3
Jim Smith Eco Solution Distributing
Group 2 Fishing @ Grand Floridian, B TBD
Antonio Vazquez TransAlta Corporation
Group 2 Fishing @ Grand Floridian, B TBD
Phil Wagner DTC
Group 2 Fishing @ Grand Floridian, B TBD
Eric Walters Gainesville Regional Utilities
Group 1 Fishing @ Yacht Club, B TBD
Branson Williams PowerSouth Energy Cooperative
Group 1 Fishing @ Yacht Club, B TBD

Map of the Marina

Map of marina location at Disney's Yacht & Beach Club